Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bjp Ypr Exp Spl 06542 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJP
19:00
Vijayapura
15hr 20min
21 Stops
YPR
10:20
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bjp Ypr Exp Spl 06542 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bjp Ypr Exp Spl 06542. Check Bjp Ypr Exp Spl 06542 seat availability from Vijayapura station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

3A
SL
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJP
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration15hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bjp Ypr Exp Spl 06542 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06542 Bjp Ypr Exp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayapura station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayapura and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPVijayapurastarts19:00-0-11On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd19:3419:351min44 km-11On Time
LMTAlmatti19:5419:551min62 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot20:4020:422min97 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd20:5320:541min110 km-11On Time
BDMBadami21:0421:051min124 km-11On Time
HLARHole Alur21:2921:301min143 km-11On Time
MLPMallapur21:4521:461min160 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn22:2822:302min191 km-11On Time
KBLKoppal23:2323:252min248 km-11On Time
HPTHosapete Jn00:3000:4010min276 km-12On Time
MMIMariyamanahalli01:1901:201min298 km-12On Time
HBIHgribomanahalli01:3901:401min319 km-12On Time
KTYKotturu02:2802:302min347 km-12On Time
HPHIHarapanahalli03:0003:011min373 km-12On Time
DVGDavangere03:4303:452min420 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn04:2404:251min466 km-12On Time
DRUKadur05:2405:251min541 km-12On Time
ASKArsikere Jn06:0006:055min580 km-12On Time
TTRTiptur06:2806:302min605 km-12On Time
TKTumakuru08:2208:242min676 km-12On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:20ends-740 km-12On Time

Bjp Ypr Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Vijayapura at 19:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Bagevadi Rd
44 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
62 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
97 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Guledagudda Rd
110 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Badami
124 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Hole Alur
143 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Mallapur
160 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
191 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
248 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
276 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Mariyamanahalli
298 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Hgribomanahalli
319 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Kotturu
347 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Harapanahalli
373 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
420 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
466 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
541 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
580 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
605 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
676 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
740 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bjp Ypr Exp Spl 06542 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjp Ypr Exp Spl - 06542 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayapura
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjp Ypr Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjp Ypr Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjp Ypr Exp Spl 06542 Train Information

Bjp Ypr Exp Spl (06542) train runs from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 740 km. The fare classes on 06542 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bjp Ypr Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.