Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ghy Ypr Special 06578 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
19:35
Guwahati
56hr 55min
27 Stops
YPR
04:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Ypr Special 06578 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Ypr Special 06578 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06578 Ghy Ypr Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 56hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts19:35-0-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:0223:042min157 km-11On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri02:3502:4510min409 km-125min
MLDTMalda Town06:5007:0010min641 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat08:5208:542min763 km-127min
ADLAndul13:2013:255min973 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn14:5015:0010min1076 km-12
BLSBalasore16:2816:302min1195 km-124min
BHCBhadrak17:3017:322min1257 km-12On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road18:0518:072min1300 km-121min
CTCCuttack19:0919:112min1372 km-125min
BBSBhubaneswar19:5019:555min1400 km-125min
KURKhurda Road Jn20:3020:4515min1419 km-12
BAMBrahmapur22:5022:555min1566 km-127min
CHESrikakulam Road01:3001:322min1712 km-13On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn02:4502:5510min1782 km-13On Time
DVDDuvvada04:5504:572min1846 km-13On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn06:3306:352min1979 km-13On Time
RJYRajahmundry07:3307:352min2030 km-13On Time
EEEluru08:4808:502min2120 km-13On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn11:0511:1510min2179 km-13On Time
GNTGuntur Jn12:0512:105min2211 km-13On Time
NRTNarasaraopet12:5512:561min2256 km-13On Time
MRKMarkapur Road14:1514:161min2355 km-13On Time
NDLNandyal18:0518:105min2468 km-13On Time
DHNEDhone19:5820:002min2544 km-13On Time
ATPAnantapur23:0023:022min2656 km-13On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:30ends-2864 km-14On Time

Ghy Ypr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 2859hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
New Bongaigaon
157 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
409 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Malda Town
641 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
763 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
ANDUL
973 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1076 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1195 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1257 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1300 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1372 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1400 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1419 km
20:30
20:30
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
1566 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1712 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1782 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
1846 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1979 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
2030 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
2120 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2179 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
2211 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
2256 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
2355 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
2468 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
2544 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
2656 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2864 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Ypr Special 06578 Train Information

Ghy Ypr Special (06578) train runs from Guwahati to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2864 km. The fare classes on 06578 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Ypr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Ypr Special 06578 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ଘ୍ ଏହି b ev uh gg Chu gmj
very nice, on time nd family friendly 5/5
WRITE A REVIEW