Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
06:00
Villupuram Jn
3hr 10min
16 Stops
MV
09:10
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06689 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-
-

06689 Schedule & Time Table

Check Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special - 06689 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days. The Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 passenger departs from Villupuram Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special - 06689 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special has the longest halt time at Chidambaram, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
SXRSerndanur06:1206:131min8 km-11On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur06:1806:191min14 km-111min
PRTPanruti06:2606:271min20 km-111min
MBUMelpattam Bakkam06:3406:351min28 km-112min
NPMNellaikuppam06:4006:411min33 km-118min
TDPRTirupadripulyur06:5406:551min43 km-116min
CUPJCuddalore Port07:0207:031min47 km-115min
ALPAlapakam07:1607:171min58 km-117min
PUCPuduchatiram07:2607:271min67 km-117min
KIIKille07:3907:401min80 km-118min
CDMChidambaram07:5808:002min85 km-113min
CLNKollidam08:0908:101min93 km-114min
SYSirkazhi08:1908:201min102 km-114min
VDLVithisvarankol08:2708:281min108 km-114min
ANPAnandtandavpur08:3508:361min116 km-114min
MVMayiladuturai J09:10ends-122 km-11On Time

06689 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached TIRUPADRIPULYUR at 07:04
Refresh
Updated 6hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
06:05
06:00
5min
-
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
06:16
06:12
06:17
06:13
4min
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
13 km
06:22
06:18
06:24
06:19
5min
-
2min
Panruti
20 km
06:31
06:26
06:32
06:27
5min
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
27 km
06:39
06:34
06:40
06:35
5min
-
1min
Nellaikuppam
33 km
06:48
06:40
06:54
06:41
13min
-
6min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
07:04
06:54
07:06
06:55
10min
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
46 km
07:13
07:02
07:14
07:03
11min
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
58 km
07:24
07:16
07:25
07:17
8min
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
07:34
07:26
07:35
07:27
8min
-
1min
KILLE
79 km
07:45
07:39
07:46
07:40
6min
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
08:01
07:58
08:02
08:00
3min
-
1min
Kollidam
92 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Vithisvarankol
108 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
115 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (06689) Train

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (06689) runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06689 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN