Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
06:00
Villupuram Jn
3hr 10min
21 Stops
MV
09:10
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689. Check Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts06:00-0-11
SXRSerndanur06:1206:131min8 km-11On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur06:1806:191min14 km-112min
PRTPanruti06:2606:271min20 km-11
MBUMelpattam Bakkam06:3406:351min28 km-113min
NPMNellikuppam06:4006:411min33 km-113min
VKPVarakalpattu06:4606:471min38 km11110min
TDPRTirupadripulyur06:5406:551min43 km-1112min
CUPJCuddalore Port07:0207:031min47 km-1112min
CQSCapper Quarry07:0907:101min51 km11115min
ALPAlapakam07:1607:171min58 km-1116min
PUCPuduchatiram07:2607:271min67 km-1115min
POParangipettai07:3307:341min74 km11116min
KIIKille07:3907:401min80 km-1116min
CDMChidambaram07:5808:002min85 km-1110min
VMPVallampadugai08:0508:061min90 km11112min
CLNKollidam08:0908:101min93 km-1113min
SYSirkazhi08:1908:201min102 km-1116min
VDLVaitisvarankoil08:2708:281min108 km-1115min
ANPAnandtandavpur08:3508:361min116 km-1115min
NIDNidur08:3908:401min118 km1115min
MVMayiladuturai J09:10ends-122 km-11On Time

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
On Time
Reached Mayiladuturai J at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
06:00
On Time
3
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
06:16
06:12
06:16
06:13
3min
1
-
THIRUTHURAIYUR
13 km
06:22
06:18
06:37
06:19
18min
1
15min
Panruti
20 km
06:56
06:26
06:56
06:27
29min
2
-
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
27 km
06:34
06:35
On Time
1
-
Nellikuppam
33 km
07:08
06:40
07:09
06:41
28min
1
1min
VARAKALPATTU
37 km
07:15
06:46
07:15
06:47
28min
1
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
07:28
06:54
06:55
On Time
2
-
Cuddalore Port
46 km
07:39
07:02
07:40
07:03
37min
1
1min
CAPPER QUARRY
51 km
07:44
07:09
07:44
07:10
34min
1
-
ALAPAKAM
58 km
07:49
07:16
07:49
07:17
32min
1
-
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
08:00
07:26
08:01
07:27
34min
1
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
74 km
08:06
07:33
08:08
07:34
34min
1
2min
KILLE
79 km
08:15
07:39
08:15
07:40
35min
1
-
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
08:20
07:58
08:22
08:00
22min
1
2min
VALLAMPADUGAI
89 km
08:27
08:05
08:06
On Time
1
-
Kollidam
92 km
08:31
08:09
08:32
08:10
22min
1
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
08:40
08:19
08:44
08:20
24min
1
4min
Vaitisvarankoil
108 km
08:49
08:27
08:28
On Time
1
-
Anandtandavpur
115 km
08:54
08:35
08:57
08:36
21min
1
3min
NIDUR
118 km
09:01
08:39
09:01
08:40
21min
1
-
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 Train Information

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (06689) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 06689 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN