Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
06:00
Villupuram Jn
3hr 20min
21 Stops
MV
09:20
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689. Check Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Mayiladuturai J station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts06:00-0311On Time
SXRSerndanur06:1206:131min8 km1112min
TUYThiruthuraiyur06:1806:191min14 km1113min
PRTPanruti06:2606:271min20 km1113min
MBUMelpattam Bakkam06:3406:351min28 km1117min
NPMNellikuppam06:4006:411min33 km11111min
VKPVarakalpattu06:4606:471min38 km11114min
TDPRTirupadripulyur06:5406:551min43 km21115min
CUPJCuddalore Port07:0207:031min47 km11116min
CQSCapper Quarry07:0907:101min51 km11115min
ALPAlapakam07:1607:171min58 km11117min
PUCPuduchatiram07:2607:271min67 km11118min
POParangipettai07:3307:341min74 km11117min
KIIKille07:3907:401min80 km11120min
CDMChidambaram07:5808:002min85 km21114min
VMPVallampadugai08:0508:061min90 km11114min
CLNKollidam08:0908:101min93 km31117min
SYSirkazhi08:1908:201min102 km31118min
VDLVaitisvarankoil08:2708:281min108 km11117min
ANPAnandtandavpur08:3508:361min116 km31117min
NIDNidur08:3908:401min118 km31115min
MVMayiladuturai J09:20ends-122 km4114min

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Sirkazhi at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 13hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
13 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
1
1min
Panruti
20 km
06:27
06:26
06:28
06:27
1min
1
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
27 km
06:36
06:34
06:37
06:35
2min
1
1min
Nellikuppam
33 km
06:43
06:40
06:44
06:41
3min
1
1min
VARAKALPATTU
37 km
06:50
06:46
06:51
06:47
4min
1
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
06:59
06:54
07:00
06:55
5min
2
1min
Cuddalore Port
46 km
07:08
07:02
07:09
07:03
6min
1
1min
CAPPER QUARRY
51 km
07:16
07:09
07:17
07:10
7min
1
1min
ALAPAKAM
58 km
07:24
07:16
07:25
07:17
8min
1
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
07:36
07:26
07:37
07:27
10min
1
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
74 km
07:45
07:33
07:46
07:34
12min
1
1min
KILLE
79 km
07:52
07:39
07:53
07:40
13min
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
08:12
07:58
08:14
08:00
14min
2
2min
VALLAMPADUGAI
89 km
08:20
08:05
08:21
08:06
15min
1
1min
Kollidam
92 km
08:21
08:09
08:27
08:10
17min
3
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
08:32
08:19
08:35
08:20
15min
3
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
108 km
08:27
08:28
15min
1
1min
Anandtandavpur
115 km
08:35
08:36
15min
3
1min
NIDUR
118 km
08:39
08:40
15min
3
1min
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
09:20
Destination
15min
4
Destination
view full running status

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) - 06689 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutVillupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 Train Information

Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) (06689) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 06689 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.