Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special train live running status. 06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06689 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special from Villupuram Jn is . The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is 09:10. The total distance covered by Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special is 122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special - 06689.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
On Time
Reached Mayiladuturai J at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
06:00
On Time
3
Source
Serndanur
8 km
06:16
06:12
06:16
06:13
3min
1
-
Thiruthuraiyur
13 km
06:22
06:18
06:37
06:19
18min
1
15min
Panruti
20 km
06:56
06:26
06:56
06:27
29min
2
-
Melpattam Bakkam
27 km
06:34
06:35
On Time
1
-
Nellikuppam
33 km
07:08
06:40
07:09
06:41
28min
1
1min
Varakalpattu
37 km
07:15
06:46
07:15
06:47
28min
1
-
Tirupadripulyur
42 km
07:28
06:54
06:55
On Time
2
-
Cuddalore Port
46 km
07:39
07:02
07:40
07:03
37min
1
1min
Capper Quarry
51 km
07:44
07:09
07:44
07:10
34min
1
-
Alapakam
58 km
07:49
07:16
07:49
07:17
32min
1
-
Puduchatiram
67 km
08:00
07:26
08:01
07:27
34min
1
1min
Parangipettai
74 km
08:06
07:33
08:08
07:34
34min
1
2min
Kille
79 km
08:15
07:39
08:15
07:40
35min
1
-
Chidambaram
85 km
08:20
07:58
08:22
08:00
22min
1
2min
Vallampadugai
89 km
08:27
08:05
08:06
On Time
1
-
Kollidam
92 km
08:31
08:09
08:32
08:10
22min
1
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
08:40
08:19
08:44
08:20
24min
1
4min
Vaitisvarankoil
108 km
08:49
08:27
08:28
On Time
1
-
Anandtandavpur
115 km
08:54
08:35
08:57
08:36
21min
1
3min
Nidur
118 km
09:01
08:39
09:01
08:40
21min
1
-
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06689 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 train running or not?

A. Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 train starts from Villupuram Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 train now?

A. Check the location of Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 train?

A. The last stop for Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special 06689 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at 09:10