Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06689 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06689 Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) from Villupuram Jn is 06:06. The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is . The total distance covered by Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) is 122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) - 06689.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Kollidam at 08:39
Refresh
Updated 12hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
06:06
06:00
6min
3
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
06:22
06:12
06:23
06:13
10min
1
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
13 km
06:30
06:18
06:30
06:19
11min
1
-
Panruti
20 km
06:38
06:26
06:39
06:27
12min
1
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
27 km
06:48
06:34
06:49
06:35
14min
1
1min
Nellikuppam
33 km
06:56
06:40
07:04
06:41
23min
1
8min
VARAKALPATTU
37 km
07:06
06:46
07:07
06:47
20min
1
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
07:17
06:54
07:21
06:55
26min
2
4min
Cuddalore Port
46 km
07:29
07:02
07:31
07:03
28min
1
2min
CAPPER QUARRY
51 km
07:35
07:09
07:36
07:10
26min
1
1min
ALAPAKAM
58 km
07:47
07:16
07:49
07:17
32min
1
2min
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
07:58
07:26
08:00
07:27
33min
1
2min
PARANGIPETTAI
74 km
08:02
07:33
08:03
07:34
29min
1
1min
KILLE
79 km
08:14
07:39
08:15
07:40
35min
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
08:24
07:58
08:27
08:00
27min
2
3min
VALLAMPADUGAI
89 km
08:05
08:06
22min
1
1min
Kollidam
92 km
08:39
08:09
08:10
30min
3
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
08:19
08:20
30min
3
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
108 km
08:27
08:28
30min
1
1min
Anandtandavpur
115 km
08:35
08:36
30min
3
1min
NIDUR
118 km
08:39
08:40
30min
3
1min
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
09:20
Destination
30min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06689 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 train running or not?

A. Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 06:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 train now?

A. Check the location of Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 train?

A. The last stop for Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06689 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at