Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
18:05
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 10min
21 Stops
VM
21:15
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694. Check Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06694 Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts18:05-0-112min
NIDNidur18:1118:121min4 km111
ANPAnandtandavpur18:1618:171min7 km-111min
VDLVaitisvarankoil18:2318:241min14 km-111min
SYSirkazhi18:3018:311min20 km-114min
CLNKollidam18:4018:411min30 km-115min
VMPVallampadugai18:4518:461min32 km1113min
CDMChidambaram18:5819:002min37 km-111min
KIIKille19:0219:031min43 km-115min
POParangipettai19:0819:091min48 km1116min
PUCPuduchatiram19:1519:161min55 km-118min
ALPAlapakam19:2319:241min64 km-117min
CQSCapper Quarry19:3019:311min71 km11114min
CUPJCuddalore Port19:4919:501min76 km-115min
TDPRTirupadripulyur19:5820:002min80 km-114min
VKPVarakalpattu20:0520:061min85 km1115min
NPMNellikuppam20:1120:121min89 km-116min
MBUMelpattam Bakkam20:1720:181min94 km-118min
PRTPanruti20:2520:261min102 km-1110min
TUYThiruthuraiyur20:3320:341min109 km-1111min
SXRSerndanur20:4120:421min114 km-1110min
VMVillupuram Jn21:15ends-122 km-11On Time

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
NIDUR
4 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
6 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
14 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
20 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
29 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
32 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
KILLE
42 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
48 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
63 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
CAPPER QUARRY
71 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
75 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
VARAKALPATTU
84 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
89 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
102 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
SERNDANUR
113 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
122 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 Train Information

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special (06694) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 06694 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN