Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06694 Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
18:00
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 10min
16 Stops
VM
21:10
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06694 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-
-

06694 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special - 06694 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn, 7 days. The Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 passenger departs from Mayiladuturai J at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special - 06694 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special has the longest halt time at Chidambaram,Cuddalore Port,Tirupadripulyur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts18:00-0-11On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur18:1118:121min7 km-112min
VDLVithisvarankol18:1818:191min14 km-113min
SYSirkazhi18:2518:261min20 km-113min
CLNKollidam18:3518:361min30 km-112min
CDMChidambaram18:4818:502min37 km-112min
KIIKille18:5718:581min43 km-112min
PUCPuduchatiram19:1019:111min55 km-1110min
ALPAlapakam19:1919:201min64 km-1110min
CUPJCuddalore Port19:3819:402min76 km-117min
TDPRTirupadripulyur19:4819:502min80 km-114min
NPMNellaikuppam20:0220:031min89 km-115min
MBUMelpattam Bakkam20:0820:091min94 km-115min
PRTPanruti20:1620:171min102 km-116min
TUYThiruthuraiyur20:2420:251min109 km-115min
SXRSerndanur20:3120:321min114 km-112min
VMVillupuram Jn21:10ends-122 km-11On Time

06694 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 41hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Anandtandavpur
6 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Vithisvarankol
14 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
20 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
29 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
KILLE
42 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
63 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
75 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Nellaikuppam
89 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
102 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
SERNDANUR
113 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
122 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special (06694) Train

Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special (06694) runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06694 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN