Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06694 Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06694 Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special train live running status. 06694 Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06694 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06694 Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special from Mayiladuturai J is 18:05. The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is 21:15. The total distance covered by Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special is 122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special - 06694.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Nidur
4 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
6 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
14 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
20 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
29 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Vallampadugai
32 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
37 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Kille
42 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Parangipettai
48 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Puduchatiram
55 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Alapakam
63 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Capper Quarry
71 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
75 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirupadripulyur
79 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Varakalpattu
84 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
89 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Melpattam Bakkam
94 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
102 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Thiruthuraiyur
108 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Serndanur
113 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
122 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06694 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 train running or not?

A. Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 train starts from Mayiladuturai J at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 train now?

A. Check the location of Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 train?

A. The last stop for Mayiladuturai - Villupuram Express Special 06694 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at 21:15