Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

06920 Bjp Ubl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJP
13:30
Vijayapura
6hr 50min
37 Stops
UBL
20:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06920 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
UBL
BJP
-
-
-

06920 Schedule & Time Table

06920 - Bjp Ubl Passenger runs from Vijayapura to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06920 passenger train departs from Vijayapura at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06920 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Ibrahimpur,Jumnal,Honaganahalli,Mulvad,Kalgurki Halt,Kudgi,Bagevadi Rd,Angadgeri Halt,Wandal,Benl,Almatti,Kudala Sangam,Sitimani,Jadarama Kunte,Kadlimatti,Mangela,Bagalkot,Guledagudda Rd,Badami,Yeragoppa,Lakhmapur,Jakanur,Hole Alur,Somankatti,Mallapur,Balganur,Hombal,Gadag Jn,Binkadakatti,Hulkoti,Annigeri,Navalgund Rd,Sisvinhalli,Hebsur,Kusugali,Hubli East Cabin is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bjp Ubl Passenger - 06920 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bjp Ubl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPVijayapurastarts13:30-0211On Time
IMRIbrahimpur13:3713:381min4 km111On Time
JMLJumnal13:5113:521min14 km-11On Time
HOHHonaganahalli13:5914:001min19 km-11On Time
MVDMulvad14:0914:101min26 km111On Time
KGIHKalgurki Halt14:1514:161min33 km-11On Time
KDGIKudgi14:1914:201min40 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd14:2414:251min45 km-11On Time
ANGRAngadgeri Halt14:3214:331min48 km111On Time
WDLWandal14:4214:431min53 km111On Time
BENLBenl14:5314:541min57 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti15:0115:021min62 km-11On Time
KSARKudala Sangam15:1015:111min67 km111On Time
SIISitimani15:1715:181min72 km111On Time
JRKTJadarama Kunte15:2715:281min77 km111On Time
KLMKadlimatti15:3715:381min84 km111On Time
MGLMangela15:4815:491min89 km111On Time
BGKBagalkot16:0516:061min97 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd16:2416:251min110 km-11On Time
BDMBadami16:4516:461min124 km-11On Time
YGAYeragoppa16:5516:561min130 km111On Time
LKYLakhmapur17:0317:041min135 km111On Time
JAKJakanur17:1317:141min140 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur17:1817:191min143 km-11On Time
SMKTSomankatti17:2917:301min150 km-11On Time
MLPMallapur17:4317:441min160 km111On Time
BLRBalganur18:0118:021min169 km111On Time
HBLHombal18:1618:171min178 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn18:3418:351min191 km211On Time
BKITBinkadakatti18:4618:471min196 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti18:5718:581min204 km111On Time
NGRAnnigeri19:1219:131min214 km-11On Time
NVDNavalgund Rd19:2319:241min222 km111On Time
SVHESisvinhalli19:3019:311min226 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur19:3819:391min230 km-11On Time
KUGKusugali19:4719:481min239 km-11On Time
HBQHubli East Cabin19:5619:571min247 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:20ends-249 km-11On Time

06920 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjp Ubl Passenger - 06920 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Vijayapura at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 5918hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
Source
IBRAHIMPUR
4 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
1
1min
JUMNAL
14 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
1
1min
HONAGANAHALLI
19 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
1min
MULVAD
26 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
1min
KALGURKI HALT
33 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
1
1min
KUDGI
39 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
1min
Bagevadi Rd
44 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
ANGADGERI HALT
48 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
1
1min
WANDAL
53 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
1
1min
BENL
57 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
1
1min
Almatti
62 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
1min
KUDALA SANGAM
66 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
1
1min
Sitimani
71 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
1min
JADARAMA KUNTE
77 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
1
1min
KADLIMATTI
82 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
1
1min
MANGELA
89 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
1
1min
Bagalkot
97 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
1
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
110 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
1min
BADAMI
123 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
1min
Yeragoppa
130 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
1
1min
LAKHMAPUR
134 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
1min
JAKANUR
140 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
1
1min
HOLE ALUR
142 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
1
1min
SOMANKATTI
149 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
MALLAPUR
159 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
1
1min
BALGANUR
168 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
1min
HOMBAL
177 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
1
1min
Gadag Jn
190 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
Binkadakatti
195 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
1min
HULKOTI
203 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
1min
Annigeri
213 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
1min
Navalgund Rd
221 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
1
1min
Sisvinhalli
225 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
1min
HEBSUR
229 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
1
1min
KUSUGALI
238 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
1
1min
Hubli East Cabin
247 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
249 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

06920 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjp Ubl Passenger - 06920 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayapura
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjp Ubl Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjp Ubl Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bjp Ubl Passenger (06920) Train

06920 is a popular Vijayapura to Sss Hubballi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 249 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06920 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bijapur to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06920 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
comfort zone not bad exact time departure
plz be maintain.. rules and regulations...
very useful this app I m so happy
good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW