Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special 07045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
18:00
Vijayawada Jn
4hr 30min
15 Stops
NS
22:30
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special 07045 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NS
BZA
-
-
-

Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special 07045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special - 07045 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special 07045 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Narasapur, 1 days. The Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special 07045 passenger departs from Vijayawada Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special - 07045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special has the longest halt time at Madhuranagar,Ramavarappadu,Nidamanuru,Uppalur,Indupalli,Gudivada Jn,Mandavalli,Kaikalur,Akividu,Undi,Bhimavaram Town,Bhimavaram Jn,Viravasaram,Palakollu, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar18:0618:082min5 km111On Time
RMVRamavarappadu18:1118:132min8 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru18:1818:202min14 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur18:2518:272min20 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli18:3818:402min30 km211On Time
GDVGudivada Jn19:0819:102min44 km-11On Time
MDVLMandavalli19:2819:302min66 km211On Time
KKLRKaikalur19:3819:402min73 km111On Time
AKVDAkividu19:5319:552min89 km211On Time
UNDIUndi20:0620:082min100 km211On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town20:1820:202min107 km211On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn20:2820:302min109 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram20:4320:452min120 km111On Time
PKOPalakollu20:5821:002min130 km211On Time
NSNarasapur22:30ends-139 km211On Time

Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 3105hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Madhuranagar
4 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
RAMAVARAPPADU
7 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
NIDAMANURU
13 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
UPPALUR
19 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
INDUPALLI
30 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
43 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandavalli
65 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
72 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
89 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
UNDI
100 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
107 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
109 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
119 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
129 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
138 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special 07045 Train Information

Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special (07045) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Narasapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 07045 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vijayawada - Narasapur Demu Special 07045 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN