Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sc Qln Spl 07123 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
06:40
Secunderabad Jn
6hr 15min
38 Stops
QLN
12:55
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Qln Spl 07123 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Qln Spl 07123. Check Sc Qln Spl 07123 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2475
3A
INR1700
SL
INR645
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops38
Duration6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sc Qln Spl 07123 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07123 Sc Qln Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts06:40-0-11On Time
BMTBegampet06:4906:501min5 km-11On Time
LPILingampalli07:2307:252min23 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn08:0308:052min72 km-1112min
TDUTandur08:4408:451min113 km-1112min
SEMSeram09:1409:151min147 km-1112min
MQRMalkhaid Road09:2409:251min159 km-1112min
YGYadgir10:1910:201min223 km-1118min
RCRaichur11:1811:202min291 km-1118min
MALMManthralayam Rd11:5411:551min320 km-1116min
ADAdoni12:3912:401min361 km-1115min
GTLGuntakal Jn13:2513:305min412 km-1118min
GYGooty13:5914:001min441 km-1120min
TUTadipatri14:5915:001min489 km-1117min
KDPKondapuram15:2415:251min517 km-1119min
YAYerraguntla16:0316:052min558 km-1118min
KKMKamalapuram16:2216:231min573 km-1118min
HXCuddapah16:4316:452min597 km-1120min
RJPRazampeta17:2917:301min648 km-1122min
KOUKoduru18:1918:201min681 km-1120min
RURenigunta Jn18:5519:005min722 km-1122min
KPDKatpadi Jn21:3521:405min855 km-1121min
JTJJolarpettai22:5823:002min938 km-1118min
SASalem Jn00:3700:403min1059 km-1217min
EDErode Jn01:4001:5010min1121 km-1214min
TUPTiruppur02:3302:352min1171 km-1212min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:3703:403min1222 km-1210min
PGTPalakkad Jn06:0506:1510min1276 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur07:4207:453min1353 km-12On Time
AWYAluva08:4008:422min1408 km-12On Time
ERNErnakulam Town09:1509:205min1425 km-12On Time
KTYMKottayam10:2510:283min1487 km-12On Time
CGYChanganaseri10:4710:492min1505 km-12On Time
TRVLTiruvalla10:5811:002min1513 km-12On Time
CNGRChengannur11:1111:132min1522 km-12On Time
MVLKMavelikara11:2611:282min1534 km-12On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn11:4011:455min1542 km-12On Time
STKTSasthankotta12:0812:102min1563 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn12:55ends-1583 km-12On Time

Sc Qln Spl Running Status

Check 07123 Sc Qln Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 27hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Tandur
113 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Seram
147 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Malkhaid Road
159 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
223 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
291 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
320 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
361 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
412 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
441 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
489 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Kondapuram
517 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
558 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Kamalapuram
573 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
597 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
648 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
681 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
722 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
855 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
938 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1059 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1121 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
1171 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1222 km
03:37
03:37
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1276 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
1353 km
07:42
07:42
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1408 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1425 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1487 km
10:25
10:25
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1505 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
1513 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
1522 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1534 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1542 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Sasthankotta
1563 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1583 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Qln Spl 07123 Train Information

Sc Qln Spl (07123) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1583 km. The fare classes on 07123 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Qln Spl 07123 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time is sooo late .. vary slow going in train
worst train don't wait for this
linen not provided till date
WRITE A REVIEW