Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Sc Ktym Spl 07125 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:50
Secunderabad Jn
26hr 10min
25 Stops
KTYM
21:00
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Ktym Spl 07125 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Ktym Spl 07125. Check Sc Ktym Spl 07125 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Kottayam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTYM
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops25
Duration26hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Ktym Spl 07125 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07125 Sc Ktym Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Kottayam. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Kottayam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:50-0-11-
CHZCharlapalli19:1019:111min13 km-11-
NLDANalgonda20:2620:282min110 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda20:5420:551min148 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn21:2221:231min186 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla21:4221:431min208 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle22:0922:101min239 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn22:5523:0510min282 km-11-
TELTenali Jn23:4823:502min307 km-11-
BPPBapatla00:4000:422min349 km-12-
CLXChirala01:0201:031min364 km-12-
OGLOngole02:0002:022min414 km-12-
NLRNellore03:4503:472min530 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn05:0305:052min568 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn06:2506:305min651 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1809:202min784 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai10:4310:452min868 km-12-
SASalem Jn12:2212:253min988 km-12-
EDErode Jn13:2013:3010min1051 km-12-
TUPTiruppur14:1314:152min1101 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:0715:103min1151 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn16:0716:103min1206 km-12-
TCRThrisur18:0518:083min1283 km-12-
AWYAluva19:0019:022min1337 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town19:2519:305min1354 km-12-
KTYMKottayam21:00ends-1417 km-12-

Sc Ktym Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Kottayam at 21:53
Refresh
Updated 29hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
19:08
18:50
18min
9
Source
Charlapalli
12 km
19:23
19:10
19:27
19:11
16min
3
4min
Nalgonda
109 km
20:41
20:26
21:01
20:28
33min
1
20min
Miryalaguda
147 km
21:47
20:54
21:53
20:55
58min
1
6min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
22:24
21:22
22:30
21:23
1hr 7min
1
6min
Piduguralla
207 km
22:52
21:42
22:54
21:43
1hr 11min
1
2min
Sattenapalle
238 km
23:15
22:09
23:19
22:10
1hr 9min
1
4min
Guntur Jn
281 km
00:14
22:55
00:33
23:05
1hr 28min
4
19min
Tenali Jn
306 km
00:54
23:48
01:01
23:50
1hr 11min
3
7min
Bapatla
349 km
01:39
00:40
01:56
00:42
1hr 14min
-
17min
Chirala
364 km
02:14
01:02
02:18
01:03
1hr 15min
-
4min
Ongole
413 km
03:14
02:00
03:20
02:02
1hr 18min
-
6min
Nellore
530 km
05:15
03:45
05:22
03:47
1hr 35min
3
7min
Gudur Jn
568 km
05:55
05:03
06:02
05:05
57min
-
7min
Renigunta Jn
652 km
07:45
06:25
08:08
06:30
1hr 38min
3
23min
Katpadi Jn
777 km
10:07
09:18
10:23
09:20
1hr 3min
1
16min
Jolarpettai
861 km
11:29
10:43
11:38
10:45
53min
-
9min
Salem Jn
982 km
13:18
12:22
13:22
12:25
57min
-
4min
Erode Jn
1041 km
14:20
13:20
13:30
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
1091 km
15:18
14:13
15:22
14:15
1hr 7min
1
4min
Coimbatore Jn
1142 km
16:10
15:07
16:15
15:10
1hr 5min
1
5min
Palakkad Jn
1198 km
17:26
16:07
17:37
16:10
1hr 27min
-
11min
Thrisur
1273 km
19:00
18:05
19:05
18:08
57min
1
5min
Aluva
1328 km
20:00
19:00
20:04
19:02
1hr 2min
-
4min
Ernakulam Town
1345 km
20:40
19:25
19:30
On Time
-
-
Kottayam
1405 km
21:53
21:00
Destination
53min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Ktym Spl 07125 Train Information

Sc Ktym Spl (07125) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Kottayam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1417 km. The fare classes on 07125 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Ktym Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Ktym Spl 07125 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good management good excellent
WRITE A REVIEW