Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.4

Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07128 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
20:45
Kollam Jn
-19hr 15min
32 Stops
HYB
01:30
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07128 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07128. Check Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07128 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2400
3A
INR1655
SL
INR625
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops32
Duration-19hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07128 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07128 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts20:45-0-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta21:0421:062min20 km-111hr 7min
KYJKayankulam Jn21:1021:122min41 km-111hr 16min
MVLKMavelikara21:1921:212min49 km-111hr 17min
CNGRChengannur21:3621:382min62 km-111hr 15min
TRVLTiruvalla21:4721:492min71 km-111hr 21min
CGYChanganaseri21:5822:002min79 km-111hr 21min
KTYMKottayam22:2022:233min96 km-111hr 22min
ERNErnakulam Town23:4523:505min158 km-111hr 32min
AWYAluva00:1300:152min175 km-121hr 32min
TCRThrisur01:0701:103min230 km-121hr 33min
PGTPalakkad Jn02:3702:403min307 km-121hr 25min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:3703:403min362 km-121hr 46min
TUPTiruppur05:0305:052min412 km-121hr 35min
EDErode Jn05:5006:0010min462 km-121hr 35min
SASalem Jn06:5707:003min525 km-121hr 35min
JTJJolarpettai08:4308:452min645 km-121hr 42min
KPDKatpadi Jn10:0010:055min728 km-121hr 41min
RURenigunta Jn12:1512:2510min861 km-121hr 35min
GDRGudur Jn13:4013:422min945 km-121hr 46min
NLRNellore14:1014:122min983 km-122hr
KVZKavali15:0015:022min1033 km-121hr 59min
OGLOngole16:2016:222min1099 km-121hr 50min
CLXChirala17:1217:142min1148 km-121hr 48min
BPPBapatla17:3017:322min1163 km-121hr 47min
TELTenali Jn18:0018:022min1206 km-121hr 3min
GNTGuntur Jn18:4518:505min1231 km-121hr 49min
SAPSattenapalle19:4019:411min1274 km-122hr
NDKDNadikudi Jn20:3220:331min1326 km-121hr 15min
MRGAMiryalaguda21:0021:011min1365 km-121hr 20min
NLDANalgonda21:4021:411min1402 km-122hr 11min
SCSecunderabad Jn23:1023:2010min1512 km-121hr 32min
HYBHyderabad Decan01:30ends-1522 km-131hr 42min

Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 28hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Sasthankotta
20 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
41 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
49 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
62 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
71 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
79 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
96 km
22:20
22:20
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
158 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
175 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
230 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
307 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
362 km
03:37
03:37
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
412 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
462 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
525 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
645 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
728 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
808 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
945 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
983 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1033 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1099 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1148 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1163 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1206 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
1231 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
1274 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
1326 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
1365 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
1402 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1512 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Hyderabad Decan
1452 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07128 Train Information

Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) (07128) train runs from Kollam Jn to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1522 km. The fare classes on 07128 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07128 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ksgsgshendodzgsbekdidfffudkdvddjr
waste timings worrest cleaning no food supplies
train always let let let
Very very good dirty train Indian railway hats off. For this wounder full journey...... But y this? Indian railway developing or???????
Worsthorne experience in South Asia
delayed for 7 hours in total
worst train I have travelled there is no coomode in bathroom no water supply
పరమ చెత్త గా వున్నది నీళ్లు లేవు బాత్ రూంల నీళ్లు లేవూ
WRITE A REVIEW