Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Kollam Cct Spl 07140 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
02:30
Kollam Jn
27hr
28 Stops
CCT
05:30
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam Cct Spl 07140 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
QLN
-
-
-

Kollam Cct Spl 07140 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kollam Cct Spl - 07140 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kollam Cct Spl 07140 runs from Kollam Jn to Kakinada Town, 1 days. The Kollam Cct Spl 07140 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kollam Cct Spl train is 27hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kollam Cct Spl - 07140 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kollam Cct Spl has the longest halt time at Palakkad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kollam Cct Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts02:30-0-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn03:1003:122min41 km-1111min
MVLKMavelikara03:2103:232min49 km-1114min
CNGRChengannur03:3303:352min61 km-1115min
TRVLTiruvalla03:5003:522min70 km-1111min
CGYChanganaseri04:0004:022min78 km-119min
KTYMKottayam04:2204:242min96 km-1114min
ERNErnakulam Town05:3505:405min156 km-1150min
TCRThrisur06:5006:533min227 km-1154min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:4508:0015min303 km-111hr 11min
CBECoimbatore Jn09:2009:255min359 km-1152min
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min459 km-111hr 16min
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min519 km-111hr 22min
JTJJolarpettai13:3813:402min640 km-111hr 16min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:0515:105min724 km-111hr 21min
RURenigunta Jn17:2317:252min849 km-111hr 35min
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min932 km-111hr 40min
NLRNellore19:2819:302min971 km-111hr 51min
OGLOngole21:0821:102min1087 km-111hr 58min
CLXChirala22:1522:172min1137 km-111hr 56min
TELTenali Jn22:5522:572min1194 km-1115min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4023:5010min1226 km-111hr 42min
EEEluru00:4500:472min1285 km-121hr 57min
TDDTadepalligudem01:2001:222min1333 km2122hr 1min
NDDNidadavolu Jn01:3801:402min1353 km-122hr 2min
RJYRajahmundry02:0502:072min1375 km-129min
DWPDwarapudi02:2802:302min1395 km-122hr 2min
SLOSamalkot Jn03:0003:022min1425 km-122hr 7min
CCTKakinada Town05:30ends-1438 km-1216min

Kollam Cct Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 1hr 50min
Reached Kakinada Town at 03:40
Refresh
Updated 3390hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
02:31
02:30
1min
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
03:09
03:10
03:13
03:12
1min
-
4min
Mavelikara
48 km
03:24
03:21
03:26
03:23
3min
-
2min
Chengannur
61 km
03:37
03:33
03:41
03:35
6min
-
4min
Tiruvalla
70 km
03:51
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
78 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
96 km
04:21
04:22
04:33
04:24
9min
-
12min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
05:40
05:35
05:45
05:40
5min
-
5min
Thrisur
227 km
06:53
06:50
06:57
06:53
4min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
07:59
07:45
08:09
08:00
9min
-
10min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
09:12
09:20
09:27
09:25
2min
-
15min
Erode Jn
459 km
10:53
10:50
11:00
10:55
5min
-
7min
Salem Jn
519 km
11:50
11:47
11:56
11:50
6min
-
6min
Jolarpettai
639 km
13:32
13:38
13:41
13:40
1min
-
9min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
14:59
15:05
15:24
15:10
14min
-
25min
Renigunta Jn
848 km
17:25
17:23
17:41
17:25
6min
-
16min
Gudur Jn
932 km
19:01
18:58
19:04
19:00
4min
-
3min
Nellore
970 km
19:43
19:28
19:44
19:30
14min
-
1min
Ongole
1087 km
21:23
21:08
21:27
21:10
17min
-
4min
Chirala
1136 km
22:10
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
7min
Tenali Jn
1194 km
23:06
22:55
23:09
22:57
12min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1225 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
1285 km
00:51
00:45
00:53
00:47
6min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1333 km
01:28
01:20
01:29
01:22
9min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
1352 km
01:48
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1432min
Rajahmundry
1375 km
02:24
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
1423min
Dwarapudi
1395 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1425 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
1437 km
03:40
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam Cct Spl 07140 Train Information

Kollam Cct Spl (07140) train runs from Kollam Jn to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1438 km. The fare classes on 07140 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam Cct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam Cct Spl 07140 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW