Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Cct Ers Spl 07147 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
17:00
Kakinada Town
22hr 15min
23 Stops
ERS
15:15
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Ers Spl 07147 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
CCT
-
-
-

Cct Ers Spl 07147 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Ers Spl - 07147 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Ers Spl 07147 runs from Kakinada Town to Ernakulam Jn, 1 days. The Cct Ers Spl 07147 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Ers Spl train is 22hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Ers Spl - 07147 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Ers Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn,Renigunta Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cct Ers Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts17:00-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn17:2017:222min12 km-11On Time
DWPDwarapudi17:5017:522min43 km-111min
RJYRajahmundry18:3818:402min63 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn19:0519:072min85 km-111min
TDDTadepalligudem19:3719:392min105 km-11On Time
EEEluru19:5419:562min153 km-113min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0021:1010min212 km1116min
TELTenali Jn21:4821:502min244 km-119min
CLXChirala22:4022:422min301 km-1112min
OGLOngole23:0423:062min351 km-11On Time
NLRNellore00:5000:522min467 km-1225min
GDRGudur Jn01:3001:322min506 km-1228min
RURenigunta Jn02:3502:4510min589 km-1236min
TPTYTirupati03:1003:155min599 km-1237min
CTOChittoor04:2504:272min671 km-1239min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1005:155min704 km-1239min
JTJJolarpettai06:1506:205min788 km-1240min
SASalem Jn07:5207:553min909 km-1246min
EDErode Jn08:5008:555min968 km-1248min
CBECoimbatore Jn10:4210:453min1069 km-12On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4711:503min1125 km-1248min
TCRThrisur13:1013:155min1200 km-1248min
ERSErnakulam Jn15:15ends-1274 km-1242min

Cct Ers Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 2086hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
42 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
152 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
243 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
301 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
350 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
467 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
505 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
589 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Tirupati
598 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
670 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
703 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
788 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
908 km
07:52
07:52
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
968 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
1069 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1124 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
1200 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Jn
1274 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Ers Spl 07147 Train Information

Cct Ers Spl (07147) train runs from Kakinada Town to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1274 km. The fare classes on 07147 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Ers Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Ers Spl 07147 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst experience.... 5hr 31late....
Very late while reaching dropping point...
worst train I have traveled ever......
no on time, no AC facilities lots of water problems.
delay train no clean and no water in train
worst train ever, dnt book, timing big issue
very Worrest train... 4 hours late
don't book this train 5hrs late not at all good ...from vzg it showed me 10 n half hour of jouney it took 16 hrs to reach hyd ......stops every small stop don't ever try this train
poor service &poor Mentainance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW