Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sc Cct Spl 07188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
19:30
Secunderabad Jn
12hr 40min
13 Stops
TPTY
08:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Cct Spl 07188 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
SL
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SC
-
-
-

Sc Cct Spl 07188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Cct Spl - 07188 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Cct Spl 07188 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati, 1 days. The Sc Cct Spl 07188 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Cct Spl train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Cct Spl - 07188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Cct Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sc Cct Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts19:30-0-11On Time
KZJKazipet Jn21:3021:322min132 km-1138min
WLWarangal21:5321:552min142 km-1139min
DKJDornakal Jn23:0023:022min227 km-1138min
KMTKhammam23:2023:222min249 km-1137min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:3001:4515min349 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn02:1802:202min380 km-12On Time
CLXChirala03:2003:222min438 km-12On Time
OGLOngole04:0304:052min487 km-12On Time
NLRNellore05:4805:502min604 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn06:2306:252min642 km-12On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti07:2507:272min702 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn07:4507:472min726 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati08:10ends-735 km-12On Time

Sc Cct Spl Running Status

Check 07188 Sc Cct Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 12hr 5min
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 13:57
Refresh
Updated 822hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
08:02
19:30
2min
-
Source
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
13:57
01:30
Destination
27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Cct Spl 07188 Train Information

Sc Cct Spl (07188) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 735 km. The fare classes on 07188 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Cct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Cct Spl 07188 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN