Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07268 Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
06:05
Narasapur
5hr 45min
17 Stops
GNT
11:50
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07268 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GNT
NS
-
-
-

07268 Schedule & Time Table

Check Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special - 07268 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special 07268 runs from Narasapur to Guntur Jn, 6 days. The Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special 07268 passenger departs from Narasapur at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special - 07268 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts06:05-0211On Time
PKOPalakollu06:1306:152min9 km2118min
VVMViravasaram06:2506:261min19 km11112min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn06:4806:502min30 km31112min
BVRTBhimavaram Town06:5807:002min32 km11113min
UNDIUndi07:0607:071min39 km21114min
AKVDAkividu07:1907:201min49 km11115min
KKLRKaikalur07:3307:352min66 km21119min
MDVLMandavalli07:4107:421min73 km11120min
OTRMoturu08:0408:051min88 km21112min
GDVGudivada Jn08:3308:352min95 km1111min
IDPIndupalli08:4908:501min109 km1116min
RMVRamavarappadu09:1809:202min131 km4112min
MDUNMadhuranagar09:2409:251min134 km211On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn10:1510:2510min139 km-11On Time
KCCKrishna Canal10:3410:351min144 km-111min
MAGMangalagiri10:4310:441min150 km-1113min
GNTGuntur Jn11:50ends-171 km-11On Time

07268 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Guntur Jn at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 592hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
06:24
06:05
19min
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
06:36
06:13
06:37
06:15
22min
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
06:49
06:25
07:05
06:26
39min
-
16min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
07:23
06:48
07:25
06:50
35min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
07:32
06:58
07:34
07:00
34min
-
2min
UNDI
38 km
07:41
07:06
07:43
07:07
36min
-
2min
Akividu
49 km
07:55
07:19
07:56
07:20
36min
-
1min
Kaikalur
66 km
08:12
07:33
08:14
07:35
39min
-
2min
Mandavalli
73 km
08:22
07:41
08:23
07:42
41min
-
1min
MOTURU
87 km
08:36
08:04
08:37
08:05
32min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
08:48
08:33
08:56
08:35
21min
-
8min
INDUPALLI
108 km
09:08
08:49
09:09
08:50
19min
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
130 km
09:29
09:18
09:31
09:20
11min
-
2min
Madhuranagar
134 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
09:51
10:15
10:33
10:25
8min
-
42min
Krishna Canal
143 km
10:41
10:34
10:44
10:35
9min
-
3min
Mangalagiri
150 km
10:57
10:43
10:58
10:44
14min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
170 km
11:30
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special (07268) Train

Narasapur - Guntur Demu Express Special (07268) runs from Narasapur to Guntur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 171 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07268 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN