Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
08:00
Belagavi
3hr 15min
13 Stops
SED
11:15
Shedbal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07335 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SED
BGM
-
-
-

07335 Schedule & Time Table

07335 - Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special runs from Belagavi to Shedbal, 7 days of the week. The 07335 passenger train departs from Belagavi at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Shedbal at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 07335 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Ghatprabha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special - 07335 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts08:00-0-11On Time
SBHSulebhavi08:1508:161min16 km111On Time
SULSuladhal08:2708:281min27 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur08:3908:401min36 km111On Time
PRKHParkanhatti08:4808:491min43 km111On Time
GKKGokak Road08:5909:001min52 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha09:0809:102min58 km-11On Time
BGWDBagewadi09:1809:191min66 km-11On Time
CKRChikodi Road09:2609:271min73 km111On Time
RBGRaybag09:4009:411min87 km111On Time
CNCChinchli09:5209:531min98 km111On Time
KUDKudachi10:0410:051min105 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd10:1510:161min111 km-11On Time
SEDShedbal11:15ends-121 km111On Time

07335 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special - 07335 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yet to start from BELAGAVI at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
15 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Suladhal
27 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
36 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
PARKANHATTI
43 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Gokak Road
52 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
57 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
BAGEWADI
65 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
72 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
87 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
97 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
104 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
111 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Shedbal
120 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special (07335) Train

07335 is a popular Belagavi to Shedbal passenger train and covers a distance of about 121 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Belgaum to Shedbal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07335 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN