Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07352 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SED
17:30
Shedbal
3hr 15min
14 Stops
BGM
20:45
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07352 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
SED
-
-
-

07352 Schedule & Time Table

07352 - Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special runs from Shedbal to Belagavi, 7 days of the week. The 07352 passenger train departs from Shedbal at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Belagavi at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07352 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Ghatprabha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special - 07352 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEDShedbalstarts17:30-0111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd17:3817:391min10 km-1137min
KUDKudachi17:4717:481min16 km11140min
CNCChinchli17:5617:571min23 km11143min
RBGRaybag18:0618:071min33 km11146min
CKRChikodi Road18:1718:181min48 km11148min
BGWDBagewadi18:2418:251min55 km-1148min
GPBGhatprabha18:3318:352min63 km-1149min
GKKGokak Road18:4318:441min68 km-1150min
PRKHParkanhatti18:5018:511min77 km11134min
PCHPachhapur19:0019:011min84 km11152min
SULSuladhal19:1119:121min93 km11155min
SBHSulebhavi19:2419:251min105 km11155min
SXBSambre19:3519:361min112 km11153min
BGMBelagavi20:45ends-121 km-1116min

07352 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special - 07352 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yet to start from Shedbal at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 4552hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shedbal
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Ugar Khurd
10 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
16 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
23 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
33 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
47 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
BAGEWADI
55 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
62 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Gokak Road
68 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
PARKANHATTI
77 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
84 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Suladhal
93 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
SULEBHAVI
105 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
SAMBRE
112 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
120 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special (07352) Train

07352 is a popular Shedbal to Belagavi passenger train and covers a distance of about 121 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07352 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shedbal to Belgaum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07352 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN