Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
14:50
Mangaluru Jn
18hr 45min
24 Stops
BJP
09:35
Vijayapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
RT CLS DELETED
14min
Wed, 18 May
RT CLS DELETED
14min
Thu, 19 May
RT CLS DELETED
14min
Fri, 20 May
RT CLS DELETED
14min
Sat, 21 May
RT CLS DELETED
14min
Sun, 22 May
RT CLS DELETED
14min
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJP
MAJN
-
-
-

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Majn Bjp Exp - 07378 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Majn Bjp Exp 07378 runs from Mangaluru Jn to Vijayapura, 7 days. The Majn Bjp Exp 07378 mail express departs from Mangaluru Jn at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Vijayapura at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Majn Bjp Exp train is 18hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Majn Bjp Exp - 07378 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Majn Bjp Exp has the longest halt time at Subrahmanya Rd,Sakleshpur,Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Majn Bjp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts14:50-0-11-
BNTLBantawala15:3815:402min20 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur16:0816:102min44 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd16:5517:0510min86 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur19:4019:5010min197 km-11-
HASHassan20:3620:382min239 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn21:3521:405min286 km-11-
DRUKadur22:1022:122min325 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn22:2022:222min331 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn23:0823:102min399 km-11-
DVGDavangere23:4823:502min446 km-11-
HRRHarihar00:0800:102min459 km-12-
RNRRanibennur00:3000:322min482 km-12-
BYDByadgi00:5000:522min500 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri01:1001:122min514 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn03:3503:4510min589 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn05:0505:105min647 km-12-
MLPMallapur05:4105:421min678 km-12-
HLARHole Alur06:0106:021min696 km-12-
BDMBadami06:2106:221min715 km-12-
GEDGuledagudda Rd06:3106:321min728 km-12-
BGKBagalkot07:0207:042min741 km-12-
LMTAlmatti07:3907:401min776 km-12-
BSRXBagevadi Rd08:0008:011min794 km-12-
BJPVijayapura09:35ends-838 km-12-

Majn Bjp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Jn at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
BANTAWALA
19 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Kabakaputtur
43 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
85 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
SAKLESHPUR
141 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Hassan
183 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
229 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
268 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
275 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
343 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
390 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
402 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
426 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Byadgi
444 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
458 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
533 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Gadag Jn
591 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
MALLAPUR
622 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
639 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
659 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
672 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
685 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
720 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
738 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
782 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Majn Bjp Exp - 07378 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Majn Bjp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMajn Bjp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Train Information

Majn Bjp Exp (07378) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Vijayapura. This mail express train covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on 07378 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Bjp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
superb train on time no delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW