Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
14:50
Mangaluru Jn
18hr 45min
24 Stops
BJP
09:35
Vijayapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Majn Bjp Exp 07378. Check Majn Bjp Exp 07378 seat availability from Mangaluru Jn station to Vijayapura station.

3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
AVL 27
16min
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 37
16min
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 32
16min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 44
16min
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
BJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration18hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07378 Majn Bjp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Vijayapura. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Vijayapura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts14:50-0311On Time
BNTLBantawala15:3815:402min20 km111On Time
KBPRKabakaputtur16:0816:102min44 km1116min
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd16:5517:0510min86 km1115min
SKLRSakleshpur19:4019:5010min197 km11114min
HASHassan20:3620:382min239 km11112min
ASKArsikere Jn21:3521:405min286 km2117min
DRUKadur22:1022:122min325 km21122min
RRBBirur Jn22:2022:222min331 km21123min
JRUChikjajur Jn23:0823:102min399 km21124min
DVGDavangere23:4823:502min446 km11120min
HRRHarihar00:0800:102min459 km21214min
RNRRanibennur00:3000:322min482 km21213min
BYDByadgi00:5000:522min500 km11212min
HVRMmailara Haveri01:1001:122min514 km2129min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn03:2003:3010min589 km212
GDGGadag Jn05:0505:105min647 km1125min
MLPMallapur05:4105:421min678 km11232min
HLARHole Alur06:0106:021min696 km11231min
BDMBadami06:2106:221min715 km21234min
GEDGuledagudda Rd06:3106:321min728 km11239min
BGKBagalkot07:0207:042min741 km11232min
LMTAlmatti07:3907:401min776 km11244min
BSRXBagevadi Rd08:0008:011min794 km21247min
BJPVijayapura09:35ends-838 km11214min

Majn Bjp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
On Time
Crossed Mangaluru Jn at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
3
Source
BANTAWALA
20 km
15:30
15:38
15:48
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Kabakaputtur
44 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
86 km
16:57
16:55
17:23
17:05
2min
1
10min
SAKLESHPUR
197 km
19:54
19:40
20:05
19:50
14min
1
10min
Hassan
239 km
20:56
20:36
21:01
20:38
20min
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
286 km
21:49
21:35
22:00
21:40
14min
2
5min
Kadur
325 km
22:30
22:10
22:31
22:12
20min
2
2min
Birur Jn
331 km
22:38
22:20
22:42
22:22
18min
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
399 km
23:26
23:08
23:28
23:10
18min
2
2min
Davangere
446 km
00:03
23:48
00:05
23:50
15min
1
2min
Harihar
459 km
00:17
00:08
00:21
00:10
9min
2
2min
Ranibennur
482 km
00:40
00:30
00:41
00:32
10min
2
2min
Byadgi
500 km
01:00
00:50
01:02
00:52
10min
1
2min
Mmailara Haveri
514 km
01:19
01:10
01:20
01:12
9min
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
589 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
10min
Gadag Jn
647 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
5min
MALLAPUR
678 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
1min
HOLE ALUR
696 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
1
1min
BADAMI
715 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
2
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
728 km
06:31
06:31
06:34
06:32
On Time
1
1min
Bagalkot
741 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
2min
Almatti
776 km
07:44
07:39
07:49
07:40
5min
1
1min
Bagevadi Rd
794 km
08:07
08:00
08:10
08:01
7min
2
1min
Vijayapura
838 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Majn Bjp Exp - 07378 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Majn Bjp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMajn Bjp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Majn Bjp Exp 07378 Train Information

Majn Bjp Exp (07378) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Vijayapura. This mail express train covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on 07378 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Bjp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mangalore to Bijapur Trains Seat Availability
Mangalore to Bijapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mangalore to Bijapur