Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07378 Maq Bjp Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07378 Maq Bjp Special train live running status. 07378 Maq Bjp Special train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Vijayapura (BJP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07378 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 07378 Maq Bjp Special from Mangaluru Cntl is 14:35. The arrival time to Vijayapura is 09:35. The total distance covered by Maq Bjp Special is 843 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Vijayapura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Bjp Special - 07378.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
4
Source
Mangaluru Jn
6 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
3
5min
BANTAWALA
25 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Kabakaputtur
50 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
92 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
10min
SAKLESHPUR
202 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
10min
Hassan
245 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
291 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
5min
Kadur
330 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
337 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
405 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Davangere
451 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
2min
Harihar
465 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
2min
Ranibennur
487 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
2
2min
Byadgi
506 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
1
2min
Mmailara Haveri
520 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
595 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
10min
Gadag Jn
653 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
3
10min
MALLAPUR
684 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
1min
HOLE ALUR
701 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
1
1min
BADAMI
720 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
2
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
733 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
1min
Bagalkot
746 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
2min
Almatti
781 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
1min
Bagevadi Rd
799 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
1min
Vijayapura
843 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07378 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Bjp Special 07378 train running or not?

A. Maq Bjp Special 07378 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Bjp Special 07378 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Bjp Special 07378 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Bjp Special 07378 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Bjp Special 07378 train is Vijayapura(BJP). The train reaches Vijayapura at 09:35