Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07378Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07378 Majn Bjp Exp train live running status. 07378 Majn Bjp Exp train runs from Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) to Vijayapura (BJP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07378 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 07378 Majn Bjp Exp from Mangaluru Jn is 14:52. The arrival time to Vijayapura is 09:35. The total distance covered by Majn Bjp Exp is 782 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Jn to Vijayapura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Majn Bjp Exp - 07378.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Birur Jn at 22:52
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
14:52
14:50
2min
-
Source
Bantawala
19 km
15:24
15:38
16:00
15:40
20min
-
36min
Kabakaputtur
43 km
16:25
16:08
16:29
16:10
19min
-
4min
Subrahmanya Rd
85 km
17:09
16:55
17:24
17:05
19min
-
15min
Sakleshpur
141 km
19:58
19:40
20:07
19:50
17min
-
9min
Hassan
183 km
20:54
20:36
20:58
20:38
20min
-
4min
Arsikere Jn
229 km
21:39
21:35
22:08
21:40
28min
-
29min
Kadur
268 km
22:39
22:10
22:40
22:12
28min
-
1min
Birur Jn
275 km
22:48
22:20
22:52
22:22
30min
-
4min
Chikjajur Jn
343 km
23:36
23:08
23:37
23:10
28min
-
1min
Davangere
390 km
00:07
23:48
00:08
23:50
19min
-
1min
Harihar
402 km
00:21
00:08
00:22
00:10
13min
-
1min
Ranibennur
426 km
00:42
00:30
00:43
00:32
12min
-
1min
Byadgi
444 km
00:58
00:50
00:59
00:52
8min
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
458 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
533 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Gadag Jn
591 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Mallapur
622 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Hole Alur
639 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Badami
659 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Guledagudda Rd
672 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
685 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
720 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
738 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
782 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Mangalore to Bijapur Trains Running Status