Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tpty Sc Spl 07437 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
19:50
Tirupati
13hr 10min
11 Stops
SC
09:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Sc Spl 07437 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Sc Spl 07437 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Sc Spl - 07437 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Sc Spl 07437 runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Tpty Sc Spl 07437 mail express departs from Tirupati at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Sc Spl train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Sc Spl - 07437 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Guntur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tpty Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts19:50-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn20:1520:172min10 km-111min
GDRGudur Jn21:3321:352min93 km-112min
NLRNellore22:0322:052min132 km-113min
OGLOngole23:1823:202min248 km-11On Time
CLXChirala00:1000:122min298 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn01:2001:222min355 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn02:1002:155min381 km-1217min
SAPSattenapalle03:1003:122min423 km-127min
MRGAMiryalaguda04:5004:522min515 km-1238min
NLDANalgonda05:2005:222min552 km-1244min
SCSecunderabad Jn09:00ends-662 km-12On Time

Tpty Sc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Nalgonda at 05:56
Refresh
Updated 1033hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
19:50
19:50
35min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:23
20:15
20:31
20:17
14min
-
8min
Gudur Jn
93 km
21:48
21:33
21:50
21:35
15min
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
22:29
22:03
22:32
22:05
27min
-
3min
Ongole
248 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
380 km
02:15
02:10
02:39
02:15
24min
-
24min
Sattenapalle
423 km
04:01
03:10
04:02
03:12
50min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
514 km
05:14
04:50
05:17
04:52
25min
-
3min
Nalgonda
552 km
05:46
05:20
05:56
05:22
34min
-
10min
Secunderabad Jn
662 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Sc Spl 07437 Train Information

Tpty Sc Spl (07437) train runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 07437 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Sc Spl 07437 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing was well maintained.
timing was well maintained.
timing was well maintained.
timing was well maintained.
WRITE A REVIEW