Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tpty Cct Rrb Spl 07440 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
20:05
Tirupati
13hr 10min
11 Stops
CCT
09:15
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Cct Rrb Spl 07440 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
CC
INR745
SL
INR340
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Cct Rrb Spl 07440 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Cct Rrb Spl - 07440 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Cct Rrb Spl 07440 runs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town, 1 days. The Tpty Cct Rrb Spl 07440 mail express departs from Tirupati at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Cct Rrb Spl train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Cct Rrb Spl - 07440 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Cct Rrb Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tpty Cct Rrb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts20:05-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn20:2220:242min10 km-112min
GDRGudur Jn21:3321:352min93 km-111min
NLRNellore22:0022:022min132 km-11On Time
OGLOngole23:2023:222min248 km-1116min
TELTenali Jn00:5801:002min355 km-1213min
NGNTNew Guntur01:5301:552min380 km112On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn03:1503:2510min410 km-1221min
EEEluru04:2504:272min470 km-1217min
RJYRajahmundry06:0006:022min559 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn06:5006:522min609 km-12On Time
CCTKakinada Town09:15ends-622 km-12On Time

Tpty Cct Rrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 44min
Crossed Eluru at 06:11
Refresh
Updated 393hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
20:11
20:05
6min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:35
20:22
20:40
20:24
16min
-
5min
Gudur Jn
93 km
21:44
21:33
21:49
21:35
14min
-
5min
Nellore
131 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
01:00
23:20
01:01
23:22
1hr 39min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
02:36
00:58
02:40
01:00
1hr 25min
-
4min
New Guntur
380 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
410 km
04:35
03:15
05:03
03:25
1hr 38min
-
28min
Eluru
470 km
06:09
04:25
06:11
04:27
1hr 44min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
559 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
609 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
621 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Cct Rrb Spl 07440 Train Information

Tpty Cct Rrb Spl (07440) train runs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 622 km. The fare classes on 07440 train are 2S,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Cct Rrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Cct Rrb Spl 07440 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Special Train Ticket Fee 265
WRITE A REVIEW