Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Vskp Kcg Spl 07498 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
19:00
Visakhapatnam
13hr
12 Stops
KCG
08:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Kcg Spl 07498 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
VSKP
-
-
-

Vskp Kcg Spl 07498 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vskp Kcg Spl - 07498 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vskp Kcg Spl 07498 runs from Visakhapatnam to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Vskp Kcg Spl 07498 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vskp Kcg Spl train is 13hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vskp Kcg Spl - 07498 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vskp Kcg Spl has the longest halt time at Rayanapadu, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Vskp Kcg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts19:00-0-11On Time
DVDDuvvada19:3519:372min17 km-111hr 9min
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5821:002min151 km-112hr 24min
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min201 km-112hr 48min
TDDTadepalligudem22:2322:252min242 km-112hr 59min
EEEluru23:0823:102min290 km-113hr 3min
RYPRayanapadu00:4000:455min356 km-123hr 8min
KMTKhammam02:1802:202min446 km-122hr 23min
WLWarangal03:4503:472min554 km-122hr 26min
KZJKazipet Jn04:0004:022min564 km-122hr 26min
CHZCharlapalli05:2005:222min683 km-12On Time
MJFMalkajgiri07:1007:122min693 km-12On Time
KCGKacheguda08:00ends-701 km-121hr 40min

Vskp Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached Kacheguda at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 3139hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
22:12
19:00
1hr 12min
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
22:42
19:35
23:11
19:37
1hr 36min
-
29min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
01:37
20:58
01:39
21:00
2hr 24min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
02:51
21:43
02:55
21:45
2hr 50min
-
4min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
03:37
22:23
03:38
22:25
2hr 58min
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
04:16
23:08
04:18
23:10
3hr 3min
-
2min
Rayanapadu
355 km
05:41
00:40
05:45
00:45
3hr 10min
-
4min
Khammam
446 km
07:03
02:18
07:05
02:20
2hr 23min
-
2min
Warangal
553 km
08:38
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1149min
Kazipet Jn
563 km
08:56
04:00
09:11
04:02
2hr 39min
-
15min
Charlapalli
683 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Malkajgiri
692 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
701 km
11:45
08:00
Destination
1hr 40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Kcg Spl 07498 Train Information

Vskp Kcg Spl (07498) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 701 km. The fare classes on 07498 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Kcg Spl 07498 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst and not ontime plz don't book this train
worst and not ontime plz don't book this train
WRITE A REVIEW