Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
14:00
Katihar Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
TNPR
15:15
Tejnarayanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538. Check Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Tejnarayanpur station.

GN
INR10
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
TNPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07538 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Tejnarayanpur. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Tejnarayanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts14:00-0211On Time
MNSManshahi14:1414:151min9 km111On Time
KRMPKhurrampur14:2014:211min13 km111On Time
MHPRMahiyarpur14:2514:261min16 km111On Time
BHMABaghmara Halt14:3214:331min22 km111On Time
MHIManihari14:4014:455min24 km1113min
KTKSKantakosh Halt14:5314:541min30 km1113min
TNPRTejnarayanpur15:15ends-34 km111

Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:00
On Time
2
Source
MANSHAHI
8 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
1min
KHURRAMPUR
13 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
1
1min
MAHIYARPUR
16 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
1
1min
Baghmara Halt
21 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
1
1min
MANIHARI
24 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
5min
Kantakosh Halt
30 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
1
1min
TEJNARAYANPUR
34 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 Train Information

Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special (07538) train runs from Katihar Jn to Tejnarayanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 07538 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.