Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kir Tnpr Spl 07538 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
14:00
Katihar Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
TNPR
15:15
Tejnarayanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Tnpr Spl 07538 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Tnpr Spl 07538. Check Kir Tnpr Spl 07538 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Tejnarayanpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TNPR
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Tnpr Spl 07538 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07538 Kir Tnpr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Tejnarayanpur. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Tejnarayanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts14:00-0-116min
MNSManshahi14:1414:151min9 km-118min
KRMPKhurrampur14:2014:211min13 km1118min
MHPRMahiyarpur14:2514:261min16 km-1120min
BHMABaghmara Halt14:3214:331min22 km11124min
MHIManihari14:4014:455min24 km-1121min
KTKSKantakosh Halt14:5214:531min30 km11117min
TNPRTejnarayanpur15:15ends-34 km-1121min

Kir Tnpr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Reached MANIHARI at 15:08
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:29
14:00
29min
3
Source
MANSHAHI
8 km
14:41
14:14
14:41
14:15
26min
1
-
KHURRAMPUR
13 km
14:45
14:20
14:47
14:21
26min
1
2min
MAHIYARPUR
16 km
14:53
14:25
14:53
14:26
27min
1
-
Baghmara Halt
21 km
14:58
14:32
15:02
14:33
29min
1
4min
MANIHARI
24 km
15:08
14:40
15:16
14:45
28min
1
8min
Kantakosh Halt
30 km
15:23
14:52
15:23
14:53
31min
1
-
TEJNARAYANPUR
34 km
15:27
15:15
Destination
12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kir Tnpr Spl 07538 Train Information

Kir Tnpr Spl (07538) train runs from Katihar Jn to Tejnarayanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 07538 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Tnpr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Tnpr Spl 07538 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN