Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07538 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07538 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special train live running status. 07538 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to TEJNARAYANPUR (TNPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07538 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 07538 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special from Katihar Jn is . The arrival time to TEJNARAYANPUR is 15:15. The total distance covered by Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special is 34 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to TEJNARAYANPUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special - 07538.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at
Refresh
Updated 5hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Manshahi
8 km
14:14
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Khurrampur
13 km
14:20
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Mahiyarpur
16 km
14:25
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Baghmara Halt
21 km
14:32
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Manihari
24 km
14:40
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kantakosh Halt
30 km
14:53
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Tejnarayanpur
34 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07538 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 train starts from Katihar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Demu Express Special 07538 train is TEJNARAYANPUR(TNPR). The train reaches TEJNARAYANPUR at 15:15