more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.5

07554 Jbn Kir Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
10:30
Jogbani
3hr
14 Stops
KIR
13:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07554 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

07554 Schedule & Time Table

07554 - Jbn Kir Spl runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07554 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07554 train is 3hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Spl - 07554 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts10:30-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha10:3810:391min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj10:4610:482min13 km-11On Time
SMHSimraha11:0811:102min27 km111On Time
ARRArariya11:2511:272min38 km-11On Time
ARQArariya Court11:3311:352min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon11:4311:452min50 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh12:0012:022min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili12:0912:101min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba12:1612:182min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn12:2612:282min80 km-11On Time
RNXRanipatra12:4412:451min87 km111On Time
RWARautara12:5312:541min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan13:0213:031min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn13:30ends-108 km-11On Time

07554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Spl - 07554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Kir Spl (07554) Train

07554 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07554 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07554 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i love Indian and international dasi
i love Indian and international dasi
WRITE A REVIEW