more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.7

07554 Jbn Kir Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
10:30
Jogbani
3hr
14 Stops
KIR
13:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07554 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

07554 Schedule & Time Table

07554 - Jbn Kir Spl runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07554 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07554 train is 3hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Spl - 07554 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts10:30-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha10:3810:391min7 km-112min
FBGForbesganj10:4610:482min13 km-114min
SMHSimraha11:0811:102min27 km1112min
ARRArariya11:2511:272min38 km-11
ARQArariya Court11:3311:352min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon11:4311:452min50 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh12:0012:022min62 km1115min
GBNGarh Banaili12:0912:101min67 km1119min
KUBKasba12:1612:182min72 km1118min
PRNAPurnea Jn12:2612:282min80 km-118min
RNXRanipatra12:4412:451min87 km1113min
RWARautara12:5312:541min94 km1116min
DLFDalan13:0213:031min102 km1118min
KIRKatihar Jn13:30ends-108 km-11On Time

07554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Spl - 07554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Yesterday
26-07-2021
Today
27-07-2021
Tomorrow
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Katihar Jn at 13:13
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
10:33
10:30
3min
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
10:43
10:38
10:44
10:39
5min
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
13 km
10:51
10:46
10:53
10:48
5min
-
2min
SIMRAHA
26 km
11:13
11:08
11:14
11:10
4min
-
1min
Arariya
37 km
11:26
11:25
11:28
11:27
1min
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:35
On Time
-
1min
KUSIARGAON
49 km
11:42
11:43
11:43
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
61 km
12:05
12:00
12:07
12:02
5min
-
2min
Garh Banaili
67 km
12:14
12:09
12:15
12:10
5min
-
1min
KASBA
72 km
12:21
12:16
12:23
12:18
5min
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
12:31
12:26
12:40
12:28
12min
-
9min
RANIPATRA
87 km
12:48
12:44
12:49
12:45
4min
-
1min
RAUTARA
94 km
12:55
12:53
12:56
12:54
2min
-
1min
DALAN
102 km
13:04
13:02
13:05
13:03
2min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
108 km
13:13
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jbn Kir Spl (07554) Train

07554 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07554 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07554 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i love Indian and international dasi
i love Indian and international dasi
i love Indian and international dasi
WRITE A REVIEW