Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
10:00
Jogbani
3hr
18 Stops
KIR
13:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07554 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07554. Check Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07554 seat availability from Jogbani station to Katihar Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07554 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts10:00-0311On Time
BTFBathnaha10:0810:091min7 km1116min
FBGForbesganj10:1610:182min13 km1119min
DLZDholbaza10:2510:261min19 km1118min
GPEGogi Pothia10:3110:321min22 km1118min
SMHSimraha10:3810:402min27 km1118min
HODHaldita Bihar10:4610:471min31 km1117min
ARRArariya10:5410:562min38 km1118min
ARQArariya Court11:0211:042min42 km1117min
KSYKusiargaon11:1211:142min50 km11110min
SATRSatr Halt11:2111:221min56 km31113min
JAGJalalgarh11:2911:312min62 km1118min
GBNGarh Banaili11:3811:391min67 km1117min
KUBKasba11:4511:472min72 km3118min
PRNAPurnea Jn11:5511:572min80 km31112min
RNXRanipatra12:0612:071min87 km11115min
RWARautara12:1412:151min94 km11117min
DLFDalan12:2312:241min102 km11114min
KIRKatihar Jn13:00ends-108 km111

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Jogbani at 10:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jogbani
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Bathnaha
7 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Forbesganj
13 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Dholbaza
19 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Gogi Pothia
22 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Simraha
26 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
31 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Arariya
37 km
10:54
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
2min
Arariya Court
42 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Kusiargaon
49 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Satr Halt
56 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
61 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
67 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Kasba
72 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Ranipatra
87 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Rautara
94 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Dalan
102 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
108 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07554 Train Information

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special (07554) train runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07554 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.