Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

07655 Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
07:30
Guntakal Jn
7hr 8min
25 Stops
TPTY
14:38
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07655 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
TPTY
GTL
-
-
-

07655 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special - 07655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special 07655 runs from Guntakal Jn to Tirupati, 7 days. The Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special 07655 passenger departs from Guntakal Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 02:38 hrs. The total running duration of Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special train is 7hr 8min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special - 07655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special has the longest halt time at Dharmavaram Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
GPUGulapalyamu07:4107:421min11 km1118min
VPLVenkatampalle07:4907:501min21 km11112min
KDTKhadarpet07:5908:001min33 km11118min
KLUKalluru08:0908:101min40 km-1122min
GDEGarladinne08:2408:251min51 km-1117min
ATPAnantapur08:4408:451min68 km-1119min
ZPLZangalapalle09:0409:051min81 km-1121min
CCAChigicherla09:1409:151min90 km-1124min
DMMDharmavaram Jn09:2809:302min101 km-1128min
MGBMudigubba10:0410:051min136 km-1125min
KRYKadiri10:3910:401min169 km-1119min
NCUNallacheruvu10:5410:551min179 km-1117min
TKUTanakallu11:0411:051min191 km11119min
MCUMulacalacheruvu11:1711:181min206 km-1114min
KBAKurabalakota11:4111:421min237 km11121min
MPLMadanapalle Rd11:5611:571min246 km-1113min
VLDVayalpad12:0712:081min254 km-1119min
KCIKalikiri12:1912:201min274 km-1125min
PILPiler12:3212:331min288 km-1120min
PCLPulicherla12:4912:501min303 km11126min
DCUDamalcheruvu13:0413:051min321 km11128min
PAKPakala Jn13:2413:251min329 km-1120min
PAMPanapakam13:3213:331min341 km11118min
CGIChandragiri13:4913:501min359 km1117min
TPTYTirupati14:38ends-371 km-117min

07655 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Tirupati at 14:41
Refresh
Updated 4hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:30
5min
-
Source
GULAPALYAMU
10 km
07:48
07:41
07:49
07:42
7min
-
1min
VENKATAMPALLE
21 km
07:59
07:49
08:00
07:50
10min
-
1min
Khadarpet
32 km
08:11
07:59
08:12
08:00
12min
-
1min
Kalluru
40 km
08:23
08:09
08:25
08:10
15min
-
2min
GARLADINNE
51 km
08:39
08:24
08:40
08:25
15min
-
1min
Anantapur
67 km
08:53
08:44
08:56
08:45
11min
-
3min
ZANGALAPALLE
80 km
09:09
09:04
09:20
09:05
15min
-
11min
CHIGICHERLA
90 km
09:29
09:14
09:30
09:15
15min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
101 km
09:43
09:28
09:49
09:30
19min
-
6min
MUDIGUBBA
136 km
10:17
10:04
10:19
10:05
14min
-
2min
Kadiri
168 km
10:45
10:39
10:46
10:40
6min
-
1min
NALLACHERUVU
179 km
10:56
10:54
10:57
10:55
2min
-
1min
TANAKALLU
190 km
11:07
11:04
11:08
11:05
3min
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
205 km
11:21
11:17
11:22
11:18
4min
-
1min
KURABALAKOTA
237 km
11:51
11:41
11:53
11:42
11min
-
2min
Madanapalle Rd
246 km
12:03
11:56
12:05
11:57
8min
-
2min
Vayalpad
253 km
12:16
12:07
12:18
12:08
10min
-
2min
Kalikiri
273 km
12:37
12:19
12:38
12:20
18min
-
1min
Piler
288 km
12:50
12:32
12:51
12:33
18min
-
1min
PULICHERLA
303 km
13:08
12:49
13:09
12:50
19min
-
1min
DAMALCHERUVU
321 km
13:24
13:04
13:25
13:05
20min
-
1min
Pakala Jn
328 km
13:33
13:24
13:53
13:25
28min
-
20min
PANAPAKAM
340 km
14:05
13:32
14:06
13:33
33min
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
358 km
14:22
13:49
14:24
13:50
34min
-
2min
Tirupati
370 km
14:41
14:38
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special (07655) Train

Bidar - Gulbarga Inaugural Special (07655) runs from Guntakal Jn to Tirupati. This passenger covers a distance of about 371 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07655 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but no cleaning kslssvskznbzksslsbsk
ok super doing and excellent work
very very very very very very
WRITE A REVIEW