Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07661 Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
19:25
Tirupati
2hr 10min
8 Stops
KPD
21:35
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07661 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

07661 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special - 07661 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn, 7 days. The Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 passenger departs from Tirupati at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Katpadi Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special - 07661 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Chittoor, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts19:25-0-11On Time
CGIChandragiri19:4119:421min12 km1111min
PAMPanapakam19:5920:001min30 km1112min
PAKPakala Jn20:0920:101min42 km-113min
PTTPutalapattu20:2120:221min58 km1116min
CTOChittoor20:3120:332min72 km-117min
SIESiddampalli20:3920:401min80 km1118min
RAMRamapuram20:4920:501min89 km-117min
KPDKatpadi Jn21:35ends-105 km-11On Time

07661 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached RAMAPURAM at 21:17
Refresh
Updated 13hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
19:35
19:25
10min
-
Source
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
19:56
19:41
19:57
19:42
15min
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
20:17
19:59
20:18
20:00
18min
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
20:30
20:09
20:31
20:10
21min
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
20:45
20:21
20:46
20:22
24min
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
20:59
20:31
21:02
20:33
29min
-
3min
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
21:11
20:39
21:12
20:40
32min
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
21:17
20:49
20:50
20:50
28min
-
1413min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special (07661) Train

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special (07661) runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07661 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN