Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
19:20
Tirupati
2hr 15min
11 Stops
KPD
21:35
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661. Check Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 seat availability from Tirupati station to Katpadi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07661 Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Katpadi Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts19:20-0-115min
TPWTirupati W Hlt19:2219:231min2 km1116min
CGIChandragiri19:3319:341min12 km11111min
PAMPanapakam19:4919:501min30 km11116min
PAKPakala Jn19:5920:001min42 km-1119min
PTTPutalapattu20:1120:121min58 km11121min
CTOChittoor20:2320:241min72 km-1129min
SIESiddampalli20:3220:331min80 km11131min
PYXPeyanapalli20:3620:371min83 km11126min
RAMRamapuram20:4920:501min89 km-1129min
BUMBommasamudram20:5420:551min95 km11130min
KPDKatpadi Jn21:35ends-105 km-1112min

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 8hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
83 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
BOMMASAMUDRAM
95 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Train Information

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special (07661) train runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 07661 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN