Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
19:15
Tirupati
2hr 35min
13 Stops
KPD
21:50
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661. Check Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 seat availability from Tirupati station to Katpadi Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07661 Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Katpadi Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts19:15-0411On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt19:1919:201min2 km11115min
CGIChandragiri19:3319:341min12 km11116min
KENKotala19:3619:371min15 km11114min
MNPTMungilipattu19:4319:441min22 km311-
PAMPanapakam19:4919:501min30 km11122min
PAKPakala Jn19:5920:001min42 km21130min
PTTPutalapattu20:1120:121min58 km11140min
CTOChittoor20:2320:252min72 km21149min
SIESiddampalli20:3220:331min80 km31147min
PYXPeyanapalli20:3620:371min83 km31123min
RAMRamapuram20:4920:501min89 km11135min
BUMBommasamudram20:5420:551min95 km11123min
KPDKatpadi Jn21:50ends-105 km-1128min

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 19:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri
11 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Kotala
14 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Mungilipattu
22 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Panapakam
29 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Putalapattu
57 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Siddampalli
79 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Peyanapalli
83 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Ramapuram
89 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Bommasamudram
95 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special 07661 Train Information

Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special (07661) train runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 07661 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati - Katpadi Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.