Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl 07672 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBN
09:40
Parbhani Jn
1hr 45min
7 Stops
NED
11:25
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl 07672 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR50
SL
INR140
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
SC
-
-
-

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl 07672 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Vskp Rrb Spl - 07672 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Vskp Rrb Spl 07672 runs from Parbhani Jn to H Sahib Nanded, 1 days. The Sc Vskp Rrb Spl 07672 mail express departs from Parbhani Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Vskp Rrb Spl train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Vskp Rrb Spl - 07672 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Vskp Rrb Spl has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sc Vskp Rrb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBNParbhani Jnstarts09:40-0-11On Time
PIZPingli09:4909:501min10 km111
MQLMirkhal09:5609:571min16 km111
PAUPurna Jn10:0710:125min28 km-11
CRUChudawa10:2410:251min38 km111On Time
LBGLimbgaon10:3110:321min48 km-11On Time
WNGWanegaon10:3610:371min53 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded11:25ends-59 km-11On Time

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 40hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
110 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
148 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Sattenapalle
239 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
282 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
373 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
421 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
463 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
513 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
567 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
630 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
646 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
663 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl 07672 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl - 07672 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Parbhani Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Vskp Rrb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Vskp Rrb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl 07672 Train Information

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl (07672) train runs from Parbhani Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 07672 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Vskp Rrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Vskp Rrb Spl 07672 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN