Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07672 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBN
09:40
Parbhani Jn
1hr 45min
6 Stops
NED
11:25
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07672 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NED
PBN
-
-
-

07672 Schedule & Time Table

Check Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special - 07672 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 07672 runs from Parbhani Jn to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days. The Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 07672 passenger departs from Parbhani Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special - 07672 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBNParbhani Jnstarts09:40-0-11On Time
PIZPingli09:4909:501min10 km1114min
MQLMirkhal09:5609:571min16 km1115min
PAUPurna Jn10:0710:125min28 km-1110min
CRUChudawa10:2410:251min38 km11110min
LBGLimbgaon10:3110:321min48 km-116min
NEDH Sahib Nanded11:25ends-59 km-11On Time

07672 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Yet to start from Parbhani Jn at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 22hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Parbhani Jn
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
PINGLI
9 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
MIRKHAL
16 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
28 km
10:07
10:07
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
5min
CHUDAWA
38 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
LIMBGAON
47 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
58 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (07672) Train

Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (07672) runs from Parbhani Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This passenger covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07672 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN