Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.4

Nsl Bza Spl 07699 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NSL
22:00
Nagarsol
22hr
23 Stops
BZA
17:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nsl Bza Spl 07699 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nsl Bza Spl 07699. Check Nsl Bza Spl 07699 seat availability from Nagarsol station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3080
2A
INR1810
3A
INR1250
SL
INR460
April 2023
Sat, 01 Apr
NA
Sat, 08 Apr
NA
Sat, 15 Apr
NA
Sat, 22 Apr
NA
Sat, 29 Apr
NA
May 2023
Sat, 06 May
NA
Sat, 13 May
NA
Sat, 20 May
NA
Sat, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
NSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops23
Duration22hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nsl Bza Spl 07699 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07699 Nsl Bza Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagarsol station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagarsol and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSLNagarsolstarts22:00-0-11On Time
AWBAurangabad23:1023:155min89 km-1139min
JJalna00:0800:102min152 km-1248min
PTUPartur00:4400:451min196 km-121hr 3min
SELUSelu01:0001:011min224 km-121hr 11min
MVOManwath Road01:2001:211min238 km-121hr 14min
PBNParbhani Jn02:2002:4020min266 km-121hr 11min
GNHGangakher03:1003:111min300 km-121hr 38min
PRLIParli Vaijnath04:1004:2010min330 km-121hr 33min
LTRRLatur Road05:2005:222min393 km-123hr 5min
UDGRUdgir06:0006:022min426 km-122hr 57min
BHLKBhalki06:4006:422min469 km-122hr 59min
BIDRBidar07:1507:172min507 km-1221min
ZBZahirabad07:4707:492min538 km1123hr 37min
VKBVikarabad Jn08:4508:472min598 km-123hr 51min
LPILingampalli09:3009:322min647 km-124hr 3min
SCSecunderabad Jn10:2010:4020min670 km-124hr 3min
NLDANalgonda12:4012:411min780 km-124hr 26min
MRGAMiryalaguda13:1013:111min817 km-124hr 41min
NDKDNadikudi Jn13:4013:411min856 km-124hr 55min
PGRLPiduguralla14:0314:041min877 km-125hr 2min
SAPSattenapalle14:3514:361min909 km-125hr 9min
GNTGuntur Jn15:2015:255min951 km-125hr 14min
BZAVijayawada Jn17:50ends-983 km-123hr 55min

Nsl Bza Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-03-2023
Overall delay: 4hr 31min
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 22:21
Refresh
Updated 10hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagarsol
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Aurangabad
88 km
23:23
23:10
23:42
23:15
27min
-
19min
Jalna
151 km
00:41
00:08
01:01
00:10
51min
-
20min
Partur
196 km
01:38
00:44
01:40
00:45
55min
-
2min
Selu
223 km
02:03
01:00
02:04
01:01
1hr 3min
-
1min
Manwath Road
238 km
02:25
01:20
02:26
01:21
1hr 5min
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
266 km
03:48
02:20
04:33
02:40
1hr 53min
-
45min
Gangakher
300 km
05:10
03:10
05:11
03:11
2hr
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
329 km
05:48
04:10
07:18
04:20
2hr 58min
-
90min
Latur Road
393 km
08:21
05:20
08:24
05:22
3hr 2min
-
3min
Udgir
425 km
08:53
06:00
08:54
06:02
2hr 52min
-
1min
Bhalki
469 km
09:30
06:40
09:31
06:42
2hr 49min
-
1min
Zahirabad
538 km
11:46
07:47
11:47
07:49
3hr 58min
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
597 km
12:51
08:45
12:55
08:47
4hr 8min
-
4min
Lingampalli
646 km
13:52
09:30
13:55
09:32
4hr 23min
-
3min
Secunderabad Jn
669 km
14:38
10:20
15:15
10:40
4hr 35min
-
37min
Nalgonda
779 km
17:10
12:40
17:15
12:41
4hr 34min
-
5min
Miryalaguda
817 km
17:54
13:10
17:56
13:11
4hr 45min
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
855 km
18:37
13:40
18:42
13:41
5hr 1min
-
5min
Piduguralla
877 km
19:05
14:03
19:08
14:04
5hr 4min
-
3min
Sattenapalle
908 km
20:10
14:35
20:11
14:36
5hr 35min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
951 km
21:13
15:20
21:26
15:25
6hr 1min
-
13min
Vijayawada Jn
982 km
22:21
17:50
Destination
4hr 31min
-
Destination
view full running status

Nsl Bza Spl 07699 Train Information

Nsl Bza Spl (07699) train runs from Nagarsol to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 983 km. The fare classes on 07699 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nsl Bza Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nsl Bza Spl 07699 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train running late after secundrabad junction
5 hrs delay ... actual time 10:40 in secunderabad but it came and started 3:40 worst journey bad day plz don't prefer this train
runs 5hrs delay to secunderabad and no tc or police towards security and avoid this train there are too many thefts over the route so be careful
worst train total time waste
late late late 6hrs....Bad day
4 hours delayed. time waste no cleanliness.
worst train late not cleaning
late by minimum 3hrs ,so mostly avoid it
worste train. Dont prefer this at all. Late running all the time. Due to this tardiness we missed our connecting train.
5 hour late, no food supply in rain at night dinner
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW