Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Coa Gnt Special 07751 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WADI
14:15
Wadi
5hr 20min
25 Stops
KCG
19:35
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coa Gnt Special 07751 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KCG
WADI
-
-
-

Coa Gnt Special 07751 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Coa Gnt Special - 07751 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Coa Gnt Special 07751 runs from Wadi to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Coa Gnt Special 07751 passenger departs from Wadi at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of Coa Gnt Special train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Coa Gnt Special - 07751 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Coa Gnt Special has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Coa Gnt Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WADIWadistarts14:15-0111On Time
CTChittapur14:3714:381min15 km1119min
MQRMalkhaid Road14:4814:491min25 km-1117min
SEMSeram14:5915:001min37 km21121min
KQTKurgunta15:0815:091min46 km-1125min
NAWNawandgi15:1915:201min53 km-1127min
MVHMantatti15:2915:301min62 km-1130min
TDUTandur15:5115:521min71 km11121min
RMYRukmapur16:0316:041min81 km-1126min
DRRDharur16:1516:161min91 km-1125min
GDQGodamgura16:2516:261min104 km-1128min
VKBVikarabad Jn16:4816:502min113 km11120min
CTFChitgidda16:5917:001min123 km-1121min
GGDGullaguda17:0917:101min129 km-1126min
SKPShankarpalli17:3917:401min141 km-1113min
NPLNagalapalle17:4417:451min152 km-113min
LPILingampalli18:0418:051min162 km2113min
HFZHafizpeta18:0918:101min167 km-111hr 9min
SNFSanat Nagar18:1918:201min176 km-1112min
BMTBegampet18:2918:301min180 km1114min
SCSecunderabad Jn18:5519:005min185 km-1113min
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0919:101min187 km-1113min
ATCArts College19:1219:131min188 km-1113min
JOOJamai Osmania19:1419:151min189 km-1113min
VARVidyanagar19:1619:171min190 km-1113min
KCGKacheguda19:35ends-192 km-1113min

Coa Gnt Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 19:39
Refresh
Updated 8hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Wadi
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Chittapur
15 km
15:01
14:37
15:02
14:38
24min
-
1min
Malkhaid Road
24 km
15:14
14:48
15:15
14:49
26min
-
1min
Seram
37 km
15:31
14:59
15:32
15:00
32min
-
1min
Kurgunta
45 km
15:40
15:08
15:41
15:09
32min
-
1min
Nawandgi
53 km
15:54
15:19
15:55
15:20
35min
-
1min
MANTATTI
62 km
16:07
15:29
16:08
15:30
38min
-
1min
Tandur
70 km
16:15
15:51
16:19
15:52
27min
-
4min
RUKMAPUR
81 km
16:32
16:03
16:33
16:04
29min
-
1min
DHARUR
90 km
16:43
16:15
16:44
16:16
28min
-
1min
GODAMGURA
103 km
16:59
16:25
17:00
16:26
34min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
112 km
16:48
16:48
17:17
16:50
27min
-
29min
CHITGIDDA
122 km
17:28
16:59
17:32
17:00
32min
-
4min
GULLAGUDA
129 km
17:42
17:09
17:43
17:10
33min
-
1min
Shankarpalli
140 km
17:52
17:39
17:53
17:40
13min
-
1min
NAGALAPALLE
151 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
161 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
166 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
175 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
179 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
184 km
19:39
18:55
19:00
19:00
44min
-
1401min
Sitafal Mandi
186 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
187 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
188 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
189 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
191 km
20:15
19:35
Destination
40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coa Gnt Special 07751 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coa Gnt Special - 07751 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Wadi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Coa Gnt Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoa Gnt Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coa Gnt Special 07751 Train Information

Coa Gnt Special (07751) train runs from Wadi to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on 07751 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Coa Gnt Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coa Gnt Special 07751 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice move by the railways department but old is gold.
nice move by the railways department but old is gold.
nice move by the railways department but old is gold.
nice move by the railways department but old is gold.
WRITE A REVIEW