Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIDR
07:30
Bidar
2hr 45min
9 Stops
KLBG
10:15
Kalaburagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KLBG
BIDR
-
-
-

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special - 07761 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 runs from Bidar to Kalaburagi, 6 days. The Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 passenger departs from Bidar at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Kalaburagi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special - 07761 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special has the longest halt time at Kanapur,Kanaji Halt,Hallikhed,Humnabad,Hallikhed K,Kamalapur,Kurukotta,Taj Sultanpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIDRBidarstarts07:30-0-11On Time
KHNPKanapur07:4507:461min15 km-11
KNAGKanaji Halt07:5307:541min24 km111On Time
HLKHHallikhed08:0508:061min33 km111On Time
HMBDHumnabad08:2608:271min52 km-1113min
HIKDHallikhed K08:4208:431min68 km111On Time
KMPUKamalapur08:5708:581min83 km-1113min
KUKTKurukotta09:1609:171min99 km11112min
TJSPTaj Sultanpur09:3309:341min113 km-1113min
KLBGKalaburagi10:15ends-125 km-1111min

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Bidar at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 36hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Kanapur
14 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Kanaji Halt
24 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed
32 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Humnabad
52 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed K
68 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapur
83 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Kurukotta
99 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Taj Sultanpur
113 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
125 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 Train Information

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special (07761) train runs from Bidar to Kalaburagi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 125 km. The fare classes on 07761 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN