Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special train live running status. 07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special train runs from Bidar (BIDR) to Kalaburagi (KLBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 07761 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special from Bidar is 07:30. The arrival time to Kalaburagi is 10:15. The total distance covered by Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special is 125 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bidar to Kalaburagi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special - 07761.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Bidar at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Kanapur
14 km
07:45
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Kanaji Halt
24 km
07:53
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed
32 km
08:05
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Humnabad
52 km
08:26
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed K
68 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapur
83 km
08:57
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Kurukotta
99 km
09:16
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Taj Sultanpur
113 km
09:33
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
125 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07761 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 running or not?

A. Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 starts from Bidar at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 now?

A. Check the location of Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 train?

A. The last stop for Bidar - Kalaburagi Demu Special 07761 train is Kalaburagi(KLBG). The train reaches Kalaburagi at 10:15