Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07770 Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
07:05
Machilipatnam
3hr
11 Stops
BZA
10:05
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07770 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

07770 Schedule & Time Table

Check Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special - 07770 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 passenger departs from Machilipatnam at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special train is 3hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special - 07770 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special has the longest halt time at Gudlavalleru,Gudivada Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts07:05-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi07:0907:101min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana07:1407:151min10 km2113min
KVMKavutaram07:2507:261min22 km2115min
GVLGudlavalleru07:2907:312min26 km211On Time
GDVGudivada Jn08:1308:152min37 km311On Time
IDPIndupalli08:2908:301min50 km111
UPLUppalur08:4408:451min61 km211On Time
NDMNidamanuru08:5108:521min67 km211
RMVRamavarappadu08:5909:001min73 km411
MDUNMadhuranagar09:0409:051min76 km211On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn10:05ends-80 km-11On Time

07770 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Pedana at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 8hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
07:07
07:05
2min
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
07:25
07:14
07:26
07:15
11min
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
INDUPALLI
50 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
UPPALUR
60 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
66 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Madhuranagar
76 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special (07770) Train

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special (07770) runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07770 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN