Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
07:05
Machilipatnam
3hr
17 Stops
BZA
10:05
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special - 07770 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 passenger departs from Machilipatnam at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special - 07770 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special has the longest halt time at Gudlavalleru,Gudivada Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts07:05-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi07:0907:101min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana07:1407:151min10 km21111min
VMDVadlamannadu07:2007:211min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram07:2507:261min22 km21116min
GVLGudlavalleru07:2907:312min26 km211On Time
NUJNujella07:3507:361min31 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn08:1308:152min37 km3113min
DPDDosapadu08:2008:211min44 km-112min
VPGVentrapragada08:2408:251min46 km-113min
IDPIndupalli08:2908:301min50 km1114min
TGUTarigoppula08:3408:351min55 km-112min
TNRUTenneru08:3808:391min57 km-112min
UPLUppalur08:4408:451min61 km2113min
NDMNidamanuru08:5108:521min67 km2113min
RMVRamavarappadu08:5909:001min73 km4111min
MDUNMadhuranagar09:0409:051min76 km211
BZAVijayawada Jn10:05ends-80 km-11On Time

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Kavutaram at 07:44
Refresh
Updated 24hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
07:06
07:05
1min
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
07:27
07:14
07:28
07:15
13min
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
07:44
07:25
07:45
07:26
19min
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Nujella
30 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
08:18
08:13
08:19
08:15
5min
-
1min
DOSAPADU
43 km
08:24
08:20
08:25
08:21
4min
-
1min
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
08:28
08:24
08:29
08:25
4min
-
1min
INDUPALLI
50 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Tarigoppula
54 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
TENNERU
57 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
UPPALUR
60 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
66 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Madhuranagar
76 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 Train Information

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special (07770) train runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 07770 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN