Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07770 Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07770 Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special train live running status. 07770 Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special train runs from Machilipatnam (MTM) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07770 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 07770 Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special from Machilipatnam is 07:09. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is . The total distance covered by Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special is 80 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special - 07770.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Ramavarappadu at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 9hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
07:09
07:05
4min
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
07:26
07:14
07:27
07:15
12min
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
07:47
07:25
07:48
07:26
22min
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
07:29
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Nujella
30 km
07:35
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
08:13
08:13
08:19
08:15
4min
-
6min
Dosapadu
43 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Ventrapragada
46 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Indupalli
50 km
08:34
08:29
08:35
08:30
5min
-
1min
Tarigoppula
54 km
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tenneru
57 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Uppalur
60 km
08:52
08:44
08:54
08:45
9min
-
2min
Nidamanuru
66 km
09:01
08:51
09:02
08:52
10min
-
1min
Ramavarappadu
72 km
09:10
08:59
09:11
09:00
11min
-
1min
Madhuranagar
76 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07770 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 running or not?

A. Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 starts from Machilipatnam at 07:09. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 now?

A. Check the location of Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 train?

A. The last stop for Vizianagaram - Rajahmundry MEMU Special 07770 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at