Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07810 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
05:30
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
07:50
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07810 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07810. Check Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07810 seat availability from Katangi station to Gondia Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07810 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07810 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katangi station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katangi and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts05:30-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara05:3505:361min7 km11119min
KFXKochewahi05:4205:431min13 km11119min
SGCSaongi P H05:5305:541min20 km11116min
WRIWaraseoni06:0406:062min28 km11114min
KAYIKaydi Halt06:1206:131min34 km11114min
GRHXGarra P H06:1706:181min38 km11114min
BTCBalaghat Jn06:3506:405min46 km11119min
KNDGKanhad Gaon06:4906:501min54 km11121min
HTTHatra Road06:5807:002min58 km11120min
KRXAKhara P H07:0407:051min62 km31145min
BRABirsola07:1307:152min70 km11148min
GRJGatra P H07:2107:221min75 km1111hr 17min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H07:2607:271min78 km1111hr 17min
NGDMNadradham Ph07:3007:311min81 km3111hr 17min
GGondia Jn07:50ends-87 km5111hr 9min

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Katangi at 05:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katangi
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Lakhanwara
7 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Kochewahi
13 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Waraseoni
28 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Kaydi Halt
34 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanhad Gaon
53 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Birsola
69 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
74 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Nadradham Ph
81 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07810 Train Information

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07810) train runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 07810 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katangi - Gondia Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from KATANGI