Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

08048 Vsg Hwh Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
06:30
Vasco Da Gama
22hr 30min
46 Stops
KCG
05:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08048 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 007
14min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 001
14min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 001
14min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 012
14min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 015
14min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL2
96% Chances
14min
November 2021
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 0014
14min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0015
14min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 0015
14min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 0007
7hr 45min
Tue, 09 Nov
AVL 0005
7hr 45min
Thu, 11 Nov
AVL 0015
10hr 47min
Fri, 12 Nov
AVL 0015
10hr 47min
Sun, 14 Nov
AVL 0014
10hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
VSG
-
-
-

08048 Schedule & Time Table

08048 - Vsg Hwh Spl runs from Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda, 4 days of the week. The 08048 mail express train departs from Vasco Da Gama at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 08048 train is 22hr 30min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Guntakal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4hr 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vsg Hwh Spl - 08048 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vsg Hwh Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts06:30-0-11-
MAOMadgaon06:5507:005min28 km-11-
SVMSanverdam Chuch07:3307:341min44 km-11-
QLMKulem08:0308:052min62 km-11-
CLRCastle Rock09:2009:255min121 km-11-
LDLonda Jn09:5509:572min146 km-11-
DWRDharwar11:1311:152min216 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:5512:0510min236 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn13:2813:302min294 km-11-
KBLKoppal13:5013:522min352 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn14:2414:262min379 km-11-
TNGLToranagallu14:5815:002min412 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn16:1816:202min445 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn17:3017:4010min495 km-11-
DHNEDhone18:4318:452min564 km-11-
NDLNandyal20:0520:105min639 km-11-
GIDGiddalur21:0721:081min693 km-11-
CBMCumbum21:4021:411min727 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road22:0322:041min753 km-11-
VKNVinukonda22:5422:551min814 km-11-
NRTNarasaraopet23:2323:241min851 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn01:2001:3010min897 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:2502:3510min928 km-12-
EEEluru03:2303:252min988 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem03:5904:001min1036 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry04:3804:402min1078 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn05:2405:251min1128 km-12-
DVDDuvvada07:4807:502min1261 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:2508:4520min1278 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn09:4509:472min1339 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road10:4310:452min1408 km-12-
PSAPalasa11:5311:552min1481 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur13:0513:072min1555 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:0015:2020min1702 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar15:5015:555min1721 km-12-
CTCCuttack16:4016:455min1748 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4317:452min1820 km-12-
BHCBhadrak18:3618:382min1864 km-12-
BLSBalasore19:2619:282min1926 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:0721:125min2044 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn22:3622:382min2152 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn23:25ends-2160 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn17:4022:004hr 20min495 km-21-
KRNTKurnool City00:1300:152min617 km-22-
GWDGadwal01:1901:201min673 km-22-
MBNRMahbubnagar02:3802:402min748 km-22-
KCGKacheguda05:00ends-854 km-22-

08048 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vsg Hwh Spl - 08048 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
On Time
Reached Howrah Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
Source
Madgaon
28 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
44 km
07:33
07:21
07:34
07:22
12min
-
1min
Kulem
62 km
08:03
07:45
08:05
07:50
15min
-
2min
Castle Rock
121 km
09:20
09:05
09:25
09:10
15min
-
5min
Londa Jn
146 km
09:55
09:43
09:57
09:45
12min
-
2min
Dharwar
216 km
11:13
11:08
11:15
11:10
5min
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
236 km
11:55
11:50
12:05
12:00
5min
-
10min
Gadag Jn
294 km
13:28
13:00
13:30
13:02
28min
-
2min
Koppal
352 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
379 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Toranagallu
412 km
14:58
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
445 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
495 km
17:30
17:40
17:40
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhone
564 km
18:43
18:48
18:45
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
639 km
20:05
20:20
20:10
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
693 km
21:07
21:29
21:08
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
727 km
21:40
22:01
21:41
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
753 km
22:03
22:27
22:04
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
814 km
22:54
23:24
22:55
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
851 km
23:23
00:09
23:24
00:10
23hr 14min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
897 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
928 km
02:25
02:30
02:35
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
988 km
03:23
03:33
03:25
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1036 km
03:59
04:09
04:00
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1078 km
04:38
04:53
04:40
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1128 km
05:24
05:39
05:25
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
1261 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1278 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1339 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1408 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1481 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1555 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1702 km
15:00
15:00
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1721 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1748 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1820 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1864 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1926 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2044 km
21:07
21:03
21:12
21:08
4min
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2152 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2160 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08048 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Hwh Spl - 08048 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Vsg Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vsg Hwh Spl (08048) Train

08048 is a popular Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda mail express train and covers a distance of about 854 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08048 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Goa to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08048 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good app 👍 it's helpful I Love this app 👍🙂🙂🙂
vv gd am I train good looking
bathroom is not clean property...food is not good....
waste useless full on crap
good for traveling happily together
in this train the sleeper class is worst. if you are a hygienice person, do not prefer the sleeper class in a hundred years
Not clean. Needs lot of improvements in terms of maintenance of good hygiene
irregular time delay very bad experience
Unexpected seating for journey
aami jam buli bhabisu Goa to howrah kintu 9 november not availabe kiyo dekhaise jonabo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW