Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08048Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
On Time
Reached Howrah Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
Source
Madgaon
28 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
44 km
07:33
07:21
07:34
07:22
12min
-
1min
Kulem
62 km
08:03
07:45
08:05
07:50
15min
-
2min
Castle Rock
121 km
09:20
09:05
09:10
15min
-
5min
Londa Jn
146 km
09:43
09:45
12min
-
2min
Dharwar
216 km
11:08
11:10
5min
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
236 km
11:50
12:00
5min
-
10min
Gadag Jn
294 km
13:00
13:02
28min
-
2min
Koppal
352 km
13:50
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
379 km
14:24
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Toranagallu
412 km
14:59
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
445 km
16:18
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
495 km
17:40
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhone
564 km
18:48
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
639 km
20:20
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
693 km
21:29
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
727 km
22:01
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
753 km
22:27
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
814 km
23:24
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
851 km
00:09
00:10
23hr 14min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
897 km
01:20
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
928 km
02:30
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
988 km
03:33
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1036 km
04:09
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1078 km
04:53
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1128 km
05:39
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
1261 km
07:48
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1278 km
08:25
08:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1339 km
09:45
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1408 km
10:43
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1481 km
11:53
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1555 km
13:05
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1702 km
15:00
15:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1721 km
15:50
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1748 km
16:40
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1820 km
17:43
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1864 km
18:36
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1926 km
19:26
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2044 km
21:03
21:08
4min
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2152 km
22:36
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2160 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination