Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

08105 Rou Jyg Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
08:05
Rourkela
14hr 50min
65 Stops
PURI
22:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08105 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 16min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 0581
1hr 27min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0596
1hr 27min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 0628
1hr 27min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0629
1hr 27min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 0646
1hr 27min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 605
1hr 27min
Fri, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ROU
-
-
-

08105 Schedule & Time Table

08105 - Rou Jyg Spl runs from Rourkela to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 08105 mail express train departs from Rourkela at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Puri at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 08105 train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 66 stations during the journey. Sambalpur,Talcher is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rou Jyg Spl - 08105 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rou Jyg Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts08:05-0-11-
PPOPanposh08:1408:151min6 km-11-
KLGKalunga08:2308:241min14 km-11-
KXNKanshbahal08:3208:331min21 km-11-
GPRajgangpur08:4208:431min31 km-11-
SXNSonakhan08:5208:531min38 km-11-
SOGRSogra09:0109:021min44 km-11-
GPHGarpos09:0909:101min49 km-11-
TGMTangarmunda09:1809:191min57 km-11-
BMBBamra09:2809:291min65 km-11-
DIHDharuadihi09:3909:401min75 km-11-
BEHBagdihi09:4809:491min81 km-11-
PNPLPanpali09:5709:581min87 km-11-
DTVDhutra10:0610:071min93 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:2510:305min102 km-11-
JSGRJharsuguda Road10:4210:442min104 km-11-
BXQBrundamal10:4910:512min108 km-11-
LPGLapanga11:0111:032min117 km-11-
RGLRengali11:1211:142min128 km-11-
SSNSason11:2111:232min136 km-11-
SBPSambalpur11:5012:1020min151 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City12:1812:202min157 km-11-
MANEManeswar12:2812:302min166 km-11-
HATBHatibari12:4012:422min178 km-11-
JUJAJujumura12:5412:562min190 km-11-
CHARCharmal13:1013:122min206 km-11-
RAIRRairakhol13:2513:272min221 km-11-
BAMRBamur13:4013:422min237 km-11-
SRGPSaragipali13:5213:542min247 km-11-
HNPAHandapa14:0514:072min261 km-11-
BONABoinda14:1514:172min268 km-11-
JRPDJarapada14:3014:322min283 km-11-
KPJGKerejanga15:1515:172min293 km-11-
ANGLAngul15:4815:502min307 km-11-
TLHDTalcher Road16:0016:011min319 km-11-
TLHRTalcher16:1116:3120min325 km-11-
BDPKBurhapanka16:5016:511min336 km-11-
MRDLMeramandolil16:5716:581min344 km-11-
NBTNayabagirthipur17:0617:071min353 km-11-
HNDHindol Road17:1317:141min357 km-11-
SSPRSadashibapur17:2717:281min367 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal17:4117:465min377 km-11-
JRZJoranda Road18:0218:031min386 km-11-
RJGRRaj Athgarh18:1218:131min398 km-11-
GJTAGurudijhatia18:2718:281min408 km-11-
CBTCharbatia18:3918:401min416 km-11-
SQQSalagaon18:4718:481min421 km-11-
NRGNergundi18:5518:561min424 km-11-
KNPRKendrapara Road19:0619:071min431 km-11-
CTCCuttack19:1019:155min435 km-11-
GBKGopalpur Balkda19:2519:261min439 km-11-
BRAGBarang19:3619:371min446 km-11-
MCSMancheswar19:4919:501min456 km-11-
BNBHBani Bihar19:5419:551min459 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar20:0020:055min463 km-11-
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd20:0920:101min467 km-11-
RTNRetang20:1820:191min474 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:3020:355min482 km-11-
MWQMotari Halt20:4720:481min490 km-11-
KASRKanas Road20:5320:541min493 km-11-
DEGDelang20:5921:001min497 km-11-
BRSTBirpushattampur21:1021:111min503 km-11-
SILSakhi Gopal21:1521:161min509 km-11-
JKDPJankidaipur21:2121:221min515 km-11-
MLTMalatipatpur21:2921:301min518 km-11-
PURIPuri22:55ends-525 km-11-

08105 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rou Jyg Spl - 08105 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Sambalpur at 11:51
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
08:21
08:05
16min
-
Source
Panposh
5 km
08:25
08:14
08:27
08:15
12min
-
2min
Kalunga
13 km
08:38
08:23
08:40
08:24
16min
-
2min
Kanshbahal
20 km
08:48
08:32
08:49
08:33
16min
-
1min
Rajgangpur
29 km
08:57
08:42
09:00
08:43
17min
-
3min
SONAKHAN
37 km
09:08
08:52
09:10
08:53
17min
-
2min
SOGRA
43 km
09:15
09:01
09:16
09:02
14min
-
1min
Garpos
48 km
09:21
09:09
09:22
09:10
12min
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
56 km
09:29
09:18
09:30
09:19
11min
-
1min
Bamra
64 km
09:38
09:28
09:40
09:29
11min
-
2min
DHARUADIHI
74 km
09:49
09:39
09:51
09:40
11min
-
2min
Bagdihi
80 km
09:57
09:48
09:58
09:49
9min
-
1min
PANPALI
87 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
DHUTRA
92 km
10:09
10:06
10:10
10:07
3min
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
10:27
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
3min
Jharsuguda Road
103 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:44
1min
-
3min
BRUNDAMAL
107 km
10:52
10:49
10:54
10:51
3min
-
2min
LAPANGA
116 km
11:02
11:01
11:10
11:03
7min
-
8min
Rengali
127 km
11:22
11:12
11:24
11:14
10min
-
2min
SASON
136 km
11:33
11:21
11:35
11:23
12min
-
2min
Sambalpur
149 km
11:51
11:50
12:10
12:10
1min
-
19min
Sambalpur City
155 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
2min
MANESWAR
164 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
2min
HATIBARI
177 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
2min
Jujumura
188 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
1
2min
CHARMAL
206 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
221 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
BAMUR
236 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Saragipali
246 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
HANDAPA
260 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
267 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
JARAPADA
283 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
KEREJANGA
293 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Angul
306 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
318 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
324 km
16:11
16:11
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
20min
BURHAPANKA
335 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
MERAMANDOLIL
343 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
352 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
356 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
SADASHIBAPUR
365 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
376 km
17:41
17:41
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
5min
Joranda Road
385 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
397 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
GURUDIJHATIA
406 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Charbatia
415 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
SALAGAON
419 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
423 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
430 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
434 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Gopalpur Balkda
438 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Barang
446 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
455 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
458 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
462 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
466 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
RETANG
473 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
481 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Motari Halt
489 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
492 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Delang
496 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
503 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
508 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
514 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
MALATIPATPUR
517 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Puri
525 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rou Jyg Spl - 08105 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Rou Jyg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRou Jyg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rou Jyg Spl (08105) Train

08105 is a popular Rourkela to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 525 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raurkela to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08105 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bala train mo jiban re dekhini
very bad due to every day dilay time
very good app and i am so happy to this app
Very late I don't like this type
very good app and i am so happy to this app
Bala train ta mg, trolly begare chale
very good app and i am so happy to this app
very good app and i am so happy to this app
very good app and i am so happy to this app
very good app and i am so happy to this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW