Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Mys Howrah Exp 08118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNY
08:00
Barhni
2hr
21 Stops
SHM
10:00
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Howrah Exp 08118 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Howrah Exp 08118. Check Mys Howrah Exp 08118 seat availability from Barhni station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
BNY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration2hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Howrah Exp 08118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08118 Mys Howrah Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barhni station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barhni and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNYBarhnistarts08:00-0-11On Time
SDDNSiddharth Nagar08:3508:372min40 km-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar09:0009:055min71 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:3010:4515min113 km-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar11:4011:455min162 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn12:0812:102min183 km-11On Time
MAUMau Jn13:2513:4015min251 km-11On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn14:4814:502min309 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn16:5517:005min367 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn18:1518:205min425 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:2019:3010min443 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram20:3020:322min545 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn22:0022:055min648 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn23:2323:252min724 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:1001:155min818 km-12On Time
MHQMahuda01:4501:472min838 km-12On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn02:1302:152min861 km-12On Time
PRRPurulia Jn03:0803:102min910 km-12On Time
TATATatanagar Jn05:0005:055min999 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn07:0007:055min1133 km-12On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn09:0009:022min1240 km-12On Time
SHMShalimar10:00ends-1245 km-12On Time

Mys Howrah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Barhni at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 57hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barhni
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
siddharth nagar
40 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
71 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
112 km
10:30
10:30
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
162 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
182 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
250 km
13:25
13:25
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
15min
Aunrihar Jn
308 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
367 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
424 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
442 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Sasaram
544 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
647 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
724 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
817 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahuda
837 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhojudih Jn
860 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
909 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
998 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1132 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1240 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
1244 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Howrah Exp 08118 Train Information

Mys Howrah Exp (08118) train runs from Barhni to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1245 km. The fare classes on 08118 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Howrah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Howrah Exp 08118 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत खराब ट्रेन है समय का कोई वैल्यू नहीं है
to much smell in coach,Cleaning not well ok
they don't know how to make idlis and chutney
catering services to improve
very late train it's very hard to depend on this train
very poor cleanliness in the whole train. Toilets are not even clean ant it's very stingy. food is not at all good. very poor service by Indian railway. totally disappointed.
gdsssssssdddddddddddddjjkmbcsseertyuiiolllmmvcsaeerfggllhdss77
train is bad seat and cleaning is very bad services
very very nice and super Bowl
whole night hijra logo ne disturb kiya...sone nehi diya.... Indian railway bina ticket ke fine marne me expert hai lekin travellers ko suraksha dene me nakam hai..... reservation kar ke bhi problem face karna par raha hai.... shame!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Barhni to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Barhni to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Barhni to Kolkata