more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08118Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
25-07-2021
On Time
Crossed Balasore at 06:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
23:47
23:45
2min
-
Source
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
02:05
02:00
02:38
02:10
28min
-
33min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
03:03
02:27
03:04
02:28
36min
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
03:47
03:14
03:51
03:15
36min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
282 km
04:46
04:43
04:50
04:45
5min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
05:55
05:55
06:01
06:00
1min
-
6min
Renigunta Jn
491 km
07:50
08:20
08:36
08:30
6min
-
46min
Vijayawada Jn
868 km
14:05
14:05
14:18
14:15
3min
-
13min
Eluru
928 km
15:12
15:03
15:13
15:05
8min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1017 km
16:53
16:33
16:59
16:35
24min
-
6min
Visakhapatnam
1218 km
20:16
20:30
20:52
20:50
2min
-
36min
Vizianagram Jn
1279 km
21:50
21:45
21:55
21:50
5min
-
5min
Palasa
1422 km
23:32
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
18min
Brahmapur
1496 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1643 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
2
10min
Bhubaneswar
1662 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
2
5min
Cuttack
1690 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
4
5min
Bhadrak
1806 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1868 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1984 km
08:34
08:30
08:39
08:35
4min
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2092 km
10:10
10:06
10:12
10:08
4min
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2099 km
10:59
10:55
Destination
4min
-
Destination