Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

08119 Tata Durg Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
07:45
Itwari
4hr
26 Stops
CWA
11:45
Chhindwara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08119 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CWA
ITR
-
-
-

08119 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tata Durg Special - 08119 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tata Durg Special 08119 runs from Itwari to Chhindwara Jn, 7 days. The Tata Durg Special 08119 passenger departs from Itwari at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tata Durg Special train is 4hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tata Durg Special - 08119 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tata Durg Special has the longest halt time at Khapri Kheda,Patansaongi,Saoner,Kelod,Lokdhikhera,Sausar,Ramakona,Bhimalgondi,Bhandarkund,Umra Nala,Linga, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tata Durg Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts07:45-0411On Time
KRDHKoradih P H08:0108:021min10 km111On Time
KPKDKhapri Kheda08:0708:092min14 km-11On Time
PQAPipla P H08:1608:171min21 km111On Time
PSXPatansaongi Twn08:2308:241min27 km111On Time
PTSPatansaongi08:2808:302min29 km-11
TKLBTaklibansali Ph08:3408:351min31 km111On Time
MGVKMalegaon P H08:3908:401min33 km111On Time
SONRSaoner08:4508:472min38 km-11On Time
KLODKelod08:5608:582min49 km-111min
SZHSaonga Halt09:0609:071min55 km111On Time
PSKParadsinga Halt09:1209:131min58 km111On Time
LDELokdhikhera09:1909:212min63 km-11On Time
BDHTBardi Halt09:2809:291min69 km111On Time
SASRSausar09:3509:372min75 km-11
RMORamakona09:4509:472min82 km-111min
DVHDevi Halt09:5609:571min86 km111On Time
GELAGhadela10:0110:021min89 km111On Time
BMCBhimalgondi10:1010:122min91 km-11On Time
MPMLMohapani Mal10:2110:221min93 km111On Time
KFPKukra Khapa10:3010:311min103 km111On Time
BDKDBhandarkund10:4510:472min113 km-112min
ULAUmra Nala10:5911:012min122 km-112min
BRKHBisapurkalan11:0911:101min129 km111On Time
LIGLinga11:1811:202min135 km-11
SKPRSikarpur P H11:2411:251min137 km111On Time
CWAChhindwara Jn11:45ends-147 km111On Time

08119 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yet to start from Itwari at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Koradih P H
10 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
KHAPRI KHEDA
14 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Pipla P H
21 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Patansaongi Twn
26 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
PATANSAONGI
28 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Taklibansali Ph
30 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Malegaon P H
33 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Saoner
38 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
KELOD
48 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Saonga Halt
55 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Paradsinga Halt
58 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
LOKDHIKHERA
63 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
BARDI HALT
69 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
SAUSAR
74 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
RAMAKONA
82 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Devi Halt
86 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
GHADELA
88 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
BHIMALGONDI
91 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
MOHAPANI MAL
93 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Kukra Khapa
102 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhandarkund
112 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Umra Nala
122 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Bisapurkalan
128 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
LINGA
134 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Sikarpur P H
136 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
146 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Durg Special - 08119 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itwari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GS1
GS2
GS3
GS4
GS5
GS6
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Durg Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Durg Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Durg Special (08119) Train

Tata Durg Special (08119) runs from Itwari to Chhindwara Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08119 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice to trevel with rail
Very good train from itwari to chhindwara
very very so much Railway Station
very fast train in itwari to chhindwara
छिंदवाड़ा से नागपुर शहर जाने के लिए इस ट्रैक पर एक ही ट्रेन चलती है और वो भी बार बार कैंसल होती रहती है यात्रियों को आवा गमन में बोहोत दिक्कतों का सामना करना पड़ता है ।
nice nice nice nice nice time to time time to time😜😛
good job, Treain is fast approaching the end of ngp
good train expecting more fleets
WRITE A REVIEW