Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from NSC Bose Itwari (NITR) to CHHINDWARA JN (CWA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08119 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) from NSC Bose Itwari is 08:06. The arrival time to CHHINDWARA JN is 12:21. The total distance covered by Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) is 146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from NSC Bose Itwari to CHHINDWARA JN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08119.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached CHHINDWARA JN at 12:21
Refresh
Updated 4hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NSC Bose Itwari
-
Source
08:06
07:45
21min
4
Source
Koradih P H
11 km
08:17
08:05
08:18
08:06
12min
1
1min
KHAPRI KHEDA
14 km
08:25
08:10
08:55
08:12
43min
2
30min
Pipla P H
21 km
09:02
08:19
09:03
08:20
43min
1
1min
Patansaongi Twn
26 km
09:08
08:25
09:09
08:26
43min
1
1min
PATANSAONGI
28 km
09:13
08:28
09:16
08:30
46min
1
3min
Taklibansali Ph
30 km
09:21
08:35
09:22
08:36
46min
1
1min
Malegaon P H
33 km
09:26
08:40
09:27
08:41
46min
1
1min
Saoner
38 km
09:31
08:45
09:35
08:47
48min
2
4min
KELOD
48 km
09:45
08:58
09:58
09:00
58min
1
13min
Saonga Halt
55 km
10:05
09:10
10:06
09:11
55min
1
1min
Paradsinga Halt
58 km
10:11
09:16
10:12
09:17
55min
1
1min
LOKDHIKHERA
62 km
10:16
09:22
10:19
09:24
55min
2
3min
BARDI HALT
69 km
10:24
09:33
10:25
09:34
51min
1
1min
SAUSAR
74 km
10:32
09:38
10:35
09:40
55min
1
3min
RAMAKONA
82 km
10:46
09:49
10:48
09:51
57min
1
2min
Devi Halt
86 km
10:54
09:58
10:55
09:59
56min
1
1min
GHADELA
88 km
10:59
10:03
11:00
10:04
56min
1
1min
BHIMALGONDI
91 km
11:06
10:10
11:07
10:12
55min
1
1min
MOHAPANI MAL
93 km
11:16
10:21
11:17
10:22
55min
1
1min
Kukra Khapa
102 km
11:24
10:29
11:25
10:30
55min
1
1min
Bhandarkund
112 km
11:35
10:45
11:37
10:47
50min
1
2min
Umra Nala
122 km
11:48
10:59
11:50
11:01
49min
1
2min
Bisapurkalan
128 km
11:56
11:09
11:57
11:10
47min
3
1min
LINGA
134 km
12:05
11:16
12:08
11:18
50min
3
3min
Sikarpur P H
137 km
12:13
11:23
12:14
11:24
50min
1
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
146 km
12:21
12:10
Destination
11min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) 08119 train running or not?

A. Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) 08119 train starts from NSC Bose Itwari at 08:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) 08119 train now?

A. Check the location of Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) 08119 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) 08119 train?

A. The last stop for Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (unreserved) 08119 train is CHHINDWARA JN(CWA). The train reaches CHHINDWARA JN at 12:21