Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TIG
09:30
Titlagarh
12hr 20min
47 Stops
BSP
21:50
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08263 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BSP
TIG
-
-
-

08263 Schedule & Time Table

08263 - Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special runs from Titlagarh to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08263 passenger train departs from Titlagarh at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08263 train is 12hr 20min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Sambalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special - 08263 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TIGTitlagarhstarts09:30-0-11On Time
SFKSikir09:4309:452min10 km1113min
BUDMBadmal09:5409:562min20 km-117min
SFCSaintala10:0410:062min29 km-117min
DFRDeogan Road10:1910:212min46 km-1110min
BLGRBalangir10:3510:405min63 km-1112min
BNRDBalangir Road10:4510:472min66 km111On Time
LSXLoisingha11:0011:022min82 km-1111min
KHPLKhalipali11:1711:192min93 km-1114min
DJXDungripali11:3011:322min106 km-1118min
BRPLBarpali11:5311:552min120 km-1127min
BRGABargarh Road12:3012:355min140 km-1131min
DOBHDeobahal12:5512:561min152 km-1142min
ATSAttabira13:1513:172min158 km11131min
GBQGodbhaga13:3513:372min165 km-1123min
HKGHirakud13:5313:552min175 km-1119min
SBPSambalpur14:3514:4510min182 km-112min
SLRASarla Junction15:0515:072min189 km-116min
SSNSason15:2315:252min196 km-112min
RGLRengali15:5315:552min205 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga16:1816:202min215 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal16:3416:362min224 km-11
JSGRJharsuguda Road16:4516:505min229 km-114min
IBIb17:3417:351min237 km-11On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar17:3817:402min240 km-118min
BPHBelpahar17:4817:502min249 km-1128min
HGRHemagiri18:0118:021min262 km-1145min
DAODaghora18:0918:101min270 km-1145min
JMGJamga18:2018:211min282 km-1154min
KRLKotarlia18:2818:291min290 km-111hr 4min
RIGRaigarh18:4018:455min300 km-111hr 14min
KDTRKirodimalnagar18:5218:531min307 km-111hr 19min
BEFBhupdeopur19:0019:011min316 km-111hr 30min
ROBRobertson19:0919:101min325 km-111hr 39min
KHSKharsia19:1819:202min334 km-111hr 46min
JDIJharradih19:2719:281min339 km-111hr 34min
SKTSakti19:3219:375min349 km-111hr 53min
JDDAJetha P H19:4719:481min358 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar19:5519:561min364 km-111hr 47min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H20:0320:041min372 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn20:2220:275min380 km-111hr 52min
NIAJanjgir Naila20:4020:422min390 km-111hr 58min
KPNAKapan P H20:4920:501min398 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara20:5620:582min405 km-112hr 8min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H21:1521:161min412 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar21:2221:231min419 km-111hr 38min
GTWGatora21:3421:362min426 km-112hr 3min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:50ends-432 km-111hr 4min

08263 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special - 08263 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Overall delay: 2hr 3min
Reached BHUPDEOPUR at 20:58
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Titlagarh
-
Source
09:31
09:30
1min
-
Source
Sikir
10 km
09:44
09:43
09:46
09:45
1min
-
2min
Badmal
19 km
09:56
09:54
09:58
09:56
2min
-
2min
Saintala
28 km
10:07
10:04
10:17
10:06
11min
-
10min
Deogan Road
46 km
10:33
10:19
10:44
10:21
23min
-
11min
Balangir
63 km
10:57
10:35
11:11
10:40
31min
-
14min
BALANGIR ROAD
65 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
82 km
11:30
11:00
11:36
11:02
34min
-
6min
KHALIPALI
93 km
11:46
11:17
11:48
11:19
29min
-
2min
Dungripali
106 km
11:58
11:30
12:00
11:32
28min
-
2min
Barpali
120 km
12:20
11:53
12:38
11:55
43min
-
18min
Bargarh Road
139 km
12:52
12:30
12:56
12:35
21min
-
4min
Deobahal
151 km
13:07
12:55
13:08
12:56
12min
-
1min
Attabira
157 km
13:14
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
3min
GODBHAGA
165 km
13:24
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
13min
Hirakud
174 km
13:46
13:53
14:25
13:55
30min
-
39min
Sambalpur
182 km
14:34
14:35
15:05
14:45
20min
-
31min
Sarla Junction
189 km
15:16
15:05
15:17
15:07
10min
-
1min
SASON
195 km
15:24
15:23
15:26
15:25
1min
-
2min
Rengali
204 km
15:36
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
19min
LAPANGA
215 km
16:09
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
11min
BRUNDAMAL
224 km
16:30
16:34
16:47
16:36
11min
-
17min
Jharsuguda Road
228 km
16:53
16:45
16:57
16:50
7min
-
4min
IB
237 km
17:12
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
23min
Brajrajnagar
239 km
17:42
17:38
17:49
17:40
9min
-
7min
Belpahar
248 km
18:28
17:48
18:50
17:50
1hr
-
22min
HEMAGIRI
262 km
19:12
18:01
19:15
18:02
1hr 13min
-
3min
DAGHORA
269 km
19:34
18:09
19:36
18:10
1hr 26min
-
2min
JAMGA
281 km
19:45
18:20
19:47
18:21
1hr 26min
-
2min
KOTARLIA
290 km
19:59
18:28
20:08
18:29
1hr 39min
-
9min
Raigarh
299 km
20:26
18:40
20:30
18:45
1hr 45min
-
4min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
307 km
20:37
18:52
20:38
18:53
1hr 45min
-
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
316 km
20:58
19:00
21:04
19:01
1hr 58min
-
6min
ROBERTSON
325 km
21:12
19:09
21:13
19:10
2hr 3min
1
1min
Kharsia
333 km
21:19
19:18
21:20
19:20
2hr 1min
1
1min
JHARRADIH
339 km
21:27
19:27
21:28
19:28
2hr
1
1min
Sakti
349 km
21:32
19:32
21:33
19:37
2hr
-
1min
Jetha P H
357 km
21:43
19:47
21:44
19:48
1hr 56min
-
1min
Baradwar
364 km
21:51
19:55
21:52
19:56
1hr 56min
-
1min
Saragaon Rd P H
371 km
21:59
20:03
22:00
20:04
1hr 56min
-
1min
Champa Jn
379 km
22:04
20:22
22:05
20:27
1hr 42min
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
390 km
22:18
20:40
22:19
20:42
1hr 38min
-
1min
Kapan P H
397 km
22:26
20:49
22:27
20:50
1hr 37min
-
1min
Akaltara
405 km
22:33
20:56
22:34
20:58
1hr 37min
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
411 km
22:41
21:15
22:42
21:16
1hr 26min
-
1min
Jairamnagar
418 km
22:48
21:22
22:49
21:23
1hr 26min
-
1min
Gatora
426 km
22:56
21:34
22:57
21:36
1hr 22min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
432 km
23:07
21:50
Destination
1hr 17min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special (08263) Train

08263 is a popular Titlagarh to Bilaspur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 432 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08263 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Titlagarh to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08263 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for short time travel
very good train up down titlagarh- BSP
WRITE A REVIEW