Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TIG
09:30
Titlagarh
9hr 30min
47 Stops
BSP
21:15
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263. Check Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 seat availability from Titlagarh station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BSP
TIG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops47
Duration9hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Titlagarh station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Titlagarh and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TIGTitlagarhstarts09:30-0-114min
SFKSikir09:4309:452min10 km111On Time
BUDMBadmal09:5409:562min20 km-1110min
SFCSaintala10:0410:062min29 km-117min
DFRDeogan Road10:1910:212min46 km-1113min
BLGRBalangir10:3510:405min63 km-1116min
BNRDBalangir Road10:4510:472min66 km11113min
LSXLoisingha11:0011:022min82 km-1114min
KHPLKhalipali11:1711:192min93 km-1112min
DJXDungripali11:3011:322min106 km-1120min
BRPLBarpali11:5311:552min120 km-1134min
BRGABargarh Road12:3012:355min140 km-1120min
DOBHDeobahal12:5512:561min152 km-1115min
ATSAttabira13:1513:172min158 km1116min
GBQGodbhaga13:3513:372min165 km-112min
HKGHirakud13:5313:552min175 km-113min
SBPSambalpur14:3514:4510min182 km-112min
SLRASarla Junction15:0015:022min189 km-114min
SSNSason15:1015:122min196 km-114min
RGLRengali15:2015:222min205 km-1114min
LPGLapanga15:3115:332min215 km-1132min
BXQBrundamal15:4315:452min224 km-1133min
JSGRJharsuguda Road16:1516:205min229 km-1115min
IBIb16:5917:001min237 km-1112min
BRJNBrajrajnagar17:0317:052min240 km-1121min
BPHBelpahar17:1317:152min249 km-1131min
HGRHemagiri17:2617:271min262 km-1116min
DAODaghora17:3417:351min270 km-1126min
JMGJamga17:4517:461min282 km-1137min
KRLKotarlia17:5317:541min290 km-1149min
RIGRaigarh18:0518:105min300 km-1157min
KDTRKirodimalnagar18:1718:181min307 km-1140min
BEFBhupdeopur18:2518:261min316 km-111hr 12min
ROBRobertson18:3418:351min325 km-111hr 4min
KHSKharsia18:4318:452min334 km-111hr 26min
JDIJharradih18:5218:531min339 km-111hr 29min
SKTSakti18:5719:025min349 km-111hr 37min
JDDAJetha P H19:1219:131min358 km-111hr 33min
BUABaradwar19:2019:211min364 km-111hr 33min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H19:2819:291min372 km-111hr 33min
CPHChampa Jn19:5219:575min380 km-111hr 30min
NIAJanjgir Naila20:0520:072min390 km-111hr 40min
KPNAKapan P H20:1420:151min398 km-111hr 43min
AKTAkaltara20:2120:232min405 km-111hr 46min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H20:4020:411min412 km-111hr 35min
JRMGJairamnagar20:4720:481min419 km-111hr 37min
GTWGatora20:5921:012min426 km-111hr 38min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:15ends-432 km-111hr 41min

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Titlagarh at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Titlagarh
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Sikir
10 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Badmal
19 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
28 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Deogan Road
46 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
63 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
BALANGIR ROAD
65 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
82 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
KHALIPALI
93 km
11:17
11:17
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
106 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
120 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
139 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Deobahal
151 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Attabira
157 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
GODBHAGA
165 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
174 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
182 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Sarla Junction
189 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
SASON
195 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Rengali
204 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
LAPANGA
215 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
BRUNDAMAL
224 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
228 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
IB
237 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Brajrajnagar
239 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
248 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
HEMAGIRI
262 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
DAGHORA
269 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
JAMGA
281 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
KOTARLIA
290 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Raigarh
299 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
307 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
316 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
ROBERTSON
325 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Kharsia
333 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
JHARRADIH
339 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
349 km
18:57
18:57
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
5min
Jetha P H
357 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
364 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Saragaon Rd P H
371 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
379 km
19:52
19:52
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
390 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
397 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
405 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
411 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
418 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Gatora
426 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
432 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 Train Information

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special (08263) train runs from Titlagarh to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 08263 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for short journey
worst experience ever I have ever seen they delayed by 2 hours and still stop any where
too much time taking, try to maintain time
travelers is tired this train is very slow today 3hr let this train
very good train up down titlagarh- BSP
very good train up down titlagarh- BSP
good for short time travel
very good train up down titlagarh- BSP
WRITE A REVIEW