Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TIG
09:30
Titlagarh
12hr 20min
47 Stops
BSP
21:50
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08263 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BSP
TIG
-
-
-

08263 Schedule & Time Table

Check Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special - 08263 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 runs from Titlagarh to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days. The Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08263 passenger departs from Titlagarh at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special train is 12hr 20min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special - 08263 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Sambalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TIGTitlagarhstarts09:30-0-11On Time
SFKSikir09:4309:452min10 km11111min
BUDMBadmal09:5409:562min20 km-1116min
SFCSaintala10:0410:062min29 km-1117min
DFRDeogan Road10:1910:212min46 km-1119min
BLGRBalangir10:3510:405min63 km-1121min
BNRDBalangir Road10:4510:472min66 km111On Time
LSXLoisingha11:0011:022min82 km-1123min
KHPLKhalipali11:1711:192min93 km-1119min
DJXDungripali11:3011:322min106 km-1122min
BRPLBarpali11:5311:552min120 km-1128min
BRGABargarh Road12:3012:355min140 km-1135min
DOBHDeobahal12:5512:561min152 km-1129min
ATSAttabira13:1513:172min158 km11122min
GBQGodbhaga13:3513:372min165 km-1111min
HKGHirakud13:5313:552min175 km-117min
SBPSambalpur14:3514:4510min182 km-11On Time
SLRASarla Junction15:0515:072min189 km-11On Time
SSNSason15:2315:252min196 km-11On Time
RGLRengali15:5315:552min205 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga16:1816:202min215 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal16:3416:362min224 km-11On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road16:4516:505min229 km-111min
IBIb17:3417:351min237 km-11On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar17:3817:402min240 km-115min
BPHBelpahar17:4817:502min249 km-1113min
HGRHemagiri18:0118:021min262 km-1115min
DAODaghora18:0918:101min270 km-1112min
JMGJamga18:2018:211min282 km-1126min
KRLKotarlia18:2818:291min290 km-1139min
RIGRaigarh18:4018:455min300 km-1155min
KDTRKirodimalnagar18:5218:531min307 km-1159min
BEFBhupdeopur19:0019:011min316 km-111hr 7min
ROBRobertson19:0919:101min325 km-111hr 44min
KHSKharsia19:1819:202min334 km-111hr 54min
JDIJharradih19:2719:281min339 km-111hr 55min
SKTSakti19:3219:375min349 km-111hr 49min
JDDAJetha P H19:4719:481min358 km-119min
BUABaradwar19:5519:561min364 km-111hr 36min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H20:0320:041min372 km-119min
CPHChampa Jn20:2220:275min380 km-111hr 30min
NIAJanjgir Naila20:4020:422min390 km-111hr 29min
KPNAKapan P H20:4920:501min398 km-116min
AKTAkaltara20:5620:582min405 km-111hr 29min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H21:1521:161min412 km-115min
JRMGJairamnagar21:2221:231min419 km-111hr 21min
GTWGatora21:3421:362min426 km-111hr 20min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:50ends-432 km-118min

08263 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Reached BHUPDEOPUR at 19:58
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Titlagarh
-
Source
09:43
09:30
13min
-
Source
Sikir
10 km
09:55
09:43
09:57
09:45
12min
-
2min
Badmal
19 km
10:06
09:54
10:07
09:56
11min
-
1min
Saintala
28 km
10:16
10:04
10:18
10:06
12min
-
2min
Deogan Road
46 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
63 km
10:48
10:35
10:52
10:40
12min
-
4min
BALANGIR ROAD
65 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
82 km
11:11
11:00
11:12
11:02
10min
-
1min
KHALIPALI
93 km
11:32
11:17
11:34
11:19
15min
-
2min
Dungripali
106 km
11:46
11:30
11:55
11:32
23min
-
9min
Barpali
120 km
12:08
11:53
13:04
11:55
1hr 9min
-
56min
Bargarh Road
139 km
13:21
12:30
13:29
12:35
54min
-
8min
Deobahal
151 km
13:39
12:55
13:41
12:56
45min
-
2min
Attabira
157 km
13:47
13:15
13:49
13:17
32min
-
2min
GODBHAGA
165 km
13:57
13:35
13:59
13:37
22min
-
2min
Hirakud
174 km
14:09
13:53
14:11
13:55
16min
-
2min
Sambalpur
182 km
14:20
14:35
14:52
14:45
7min
-
32min
Sarla Junction
189 km
15:04
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
3min
SASON
195 km
15:14
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
11min
Rengali
204 km
15:34
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
21min
LAPANGA
215 km
16:11
16:18
16:21
16:20
1min
-
10min
BRUNDAMAL
224 km
16:32
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
4min
Jharsuguda Road
228 km
16:42
16:45
17:04
16:50
14min
-
22min
IB
237 km
17:20
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
15min
Brajrajnagar
239 km
17:45
17:38
17:48
17:40
8min
-
3min
Belpahar
248 km
18:02
17:48
18:17
17:50
27min
-
15min
HEMAGIRI
262 km
18:30
18:01
18:32
18:02
30min
-
2min
DAGHORA
269 km
18:42
18:09
18:46
18:10
36min
-
4min
JAMGA
281 km
19:00
18:20
19:04
18:21
43min
-
4min
KOTARLIA
290 km
19:18
18:28
19:20
18:29
51min
-
2min
Raigarh
299 km
19:28
18:40
19:35
18:45
50min
-
7min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
307 km
19:51
18:52
19:53
18:53
1hr
-
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
316 km
19:58
19:00
20:03
19:01
58min
-
5min
ROBERTSON
325 km
20:11
19:09
20:12
19:10
1hr 2min
-
1min
Kharsia
333 km
20:18
19:18
20:19
19:20
1hr
-
1min
JHARRADIH
339 km
20:26
19:27
20:27
19:28
59min
-
1min
Sakti
349 km
20:31
19:32
20:32
19:37
59min
-
1min
Jetha P H
357 km
20:42
19:47
20:43
19:48
55min
-
1min
Baradwar
364 km
20:50
19:55
20:51
19:56
55min
-
1min
Saragaon Rd P H
371 km
20:58
20:03
20:59
20:04
55min
-
1min
Champa Jn
379 km
21:03
20:22
21:04
20:27
41min
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
390 km
21:17
20:40
21:18
20:42
37min
-
1min
Kapan P H
397 km
21:25
20:49
21:26
20:50
36min
-
1min
Akaltara
405 km
21:32
20:56
21:33
20:58
36min
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
411 km
21:40
21:15
21:41
21:16
25min
-
1min
Jairamnagar
418 km
21:47
21:22
21:48
21:23
25min
-
1min
Gatora
426 km
21:55
21:34
21:56
21:36
21min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
432 km
22:06
21:50
Destination
16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special (08263) Train

Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special (08263) runs from Titlagarh to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08263 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i hate this train is very very late
good for short time travel
very good train up down titlagarh- BSP
WRITE A REVIEW