Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Apr Bpl Spl 08293 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APR
19:30
Anuppur Jn
19hr 30min
10 Stops
BPL
05:50
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apr Bpl Spl 08293 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Apr Bpl Spl 08293. Check Apr Bpl Spl 08293 seat availability from Anuppur Jn station to Bhopal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
APR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration19hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Apr Bpl Spl 08293 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08293 Apr Bpl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anuppur Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anuppur Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APRAnuppur Jnstarts19:30-0-11On Time
SDLShahdol20:1020:122min41 km-11On Time
UMRUmaria21:1521:172min108 km-11On Time
KTESKatni South22:2522:305min166 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur00:0500:105min255 km-12On Time
NUNarsinghpur01:1001:122min339 km-12On Time
PPIPipariya02:1502:172min433 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn03:4503:5510min500 km-12On Time
HBDHoshangabad04:2504:272min518 km-12On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj05:3005:322min586 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn05:50ends-592 km-12On Time

Apr Bpl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Anuppur Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 153hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anuppur Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Shahdol
40 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
108 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
166 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
255 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Narsinghpur
339 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
432 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
500 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
518 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
586 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
592 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Apr Bpl Spl 08293 Train Information

Apr Bpl Spl (08293) train runs from Anuppur Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 08293 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Apr Bpl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apr Bpl Spl 08293 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN