Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sbp Puri Spl 08303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:00
Sambalpur
6hr 50min
14 Stops
PURI
12:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Puri Spl 08303 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR480
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SBP
-
-
-

Sbp Puri Spl 08303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbp Puri Spl - 08303 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbp Puri Spl 08303 runs from Sambalpur to Puri, 7 days. The Sbp Puri Spl 08303 mail express departs from Sambalpur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sbp Puri Spl train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbp Puri Spl - 08303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbp Puri Spl has the longest halt time at Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sbp Puri Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:00-0111On Time
JUJAJujumura06:4006:422min39 km111On Time
RAIRRairakhol07:0507:072min71 km211On Time
BAMRBamur07:2007:222min87 km111On Time
BONABoinda07:5007:522min118 km-11On Time
JRPDJarapada08:0508:072min133 km111On Time
ANGLAngul08:5508:572min157 km211On Time
TLHDTalcher Road09:1509:161min169 km211On Time
MRDLMeramandolil09:3809:391min183 km211On Time
DNKLDhenkanal10:0710:092min217 km-11On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur10:4010:411min254 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar11:0211:031min272 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar11:1511:205min279 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn11:4011:455min298 km-11On Time
PURIPuri12:50ends-342 km-11On Time

Sbp Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jujumura
-
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
-
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
BAMUR
-
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
-
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
JARAPADA
-
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
-
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
MERAMANDOLIL
-
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
10:07
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Naraj Marthapur
-
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
-
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
341 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbp Puri Spl 08303 Train Information

Sbp Puri Spl (08303) train runs from Sambalpur to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 342 km. The fare classes on 08303 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbp Puri Spl 08303 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
पुरी के लिए अछी टेॢन है।‌‌ये टॢेन खाली रहती है।
Everything is good cleanliness should be better
WRITE A REVIEW