Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kur Adi Spl 08407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KUR
10:40
Khurda Road Jn
40hr 40min
12 Stops
ADI
03:20
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kur Adi Spl 08407 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR450
SL
INR750
3A
INR2010
2A
INR2975
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
KUR
-
-
-

Kur Adi Spl 08407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kur Adi Spl - 08407 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kur Adi Spl 08407 runs from Khurda Road Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Kur Adi Spl 08407 mail express departs from Khurda Road Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kur Adi Spl train is 40hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kur Adi Spl - 08407 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kur Adi Spl has the longest halt time at Nandurbar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kur Adi Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURKhurda Road Jnstarts10:40-0-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur12:3312:385min147 km-112min
CHESrikakulam Road14:5414:562min295 km311On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn15:5315:585min364 km-11On Time
WRWardha Jn11:0711:103min1342 km-12On Time
BDBadnera Jn13:0513:105min1437 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn16:2516:305min1656 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn17:2017:255min1680 km-12On Time
NDBNandurbar20:0020:1010min1830 km-12On Time
STSurat23:3023:355min1990 km-12On Time
BHBharuch Jn00:2100:232min2050 km313On Time
BRCVadodara Jn01:1801:235min2120 km-13On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:20ends-2220 km-13On Time

Kur Adi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 21min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 02:59
Refresh
Updated 13829hr 32min ago
This train has been diverted from Vizianagram Jn(VZM) station to Badnera Jn(BD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road JN
-
Source
10:55
10:40
15min
-
Source
Brahmapur
147 km
12:49
12:33
12:55
12:38
17min
-
6min
Srikakulam Road
294 km
14:43
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
13min
Vizianagram Jn
363 km
15:47
15:53
16:30
15:58
32min
3
43min
Nagpur
-
09:05
09:15
Diverted
-
16min
Kottavalasa
397 km
16:28
16:30
Diverted
-
2min
Duvvada
428 km
17:30
17:32
Diverted
-
2min
Anakapalle
443 km
18:14
18:15
Diverted
-
1min
Rajahmundry
611 km
20:55
21:00
Diverted
-
5min
Eluru
701 km
22:12
22:13
Diverted
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
760 km
23:40
23:55
Diverted
-
15min
Warangal
969 km
02:58
03:00
Diverted
-
2min
Ramagundam
1072 km
05:00
05:01
Diverted
-
1min
Manchiryal
1085 km
05:14
05:15
Diverted
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1144 km
06:19
06:20
Diverted
-
1min
Balharshah
1213 km
07:50
07:55
Diverted
-
5min
Chandrapur
1227 km
08:37
08:40
Diverted
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1346 km
11:07
11:10
Diverted
-
3min
Badnera Jn
1441 km
12:46
13:05
13:18
13:10
8min
-
32min
Bhusaval Jn
1660 km
16:22
16:25
16:31
16:30
1min
-
9min
Jalgaon Jn
1685 km
17:05
17:20
17:26
17:25
1min
-
21min
Nandurbar
1835 km
19:25
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
45min
Surat
1995 km
23:22
23:30
23:36
23:35
1min
-
14min
Bharuch Jn
2054 km
00:16
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
7min
Vadodara Jn
2125 km
01:18
01:18
01:25
01:23
2min
-
7min
Ahmedabad Jn
2224 km
02:59
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kur Adi Spl 08407 Train Information

Kur Adi Spl (08407) train runs from Khurda Road Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2220 km. The fare classes on 08407 train are 2S,SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kur Adi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kur Adi Spl 08407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train toooo late very bad timing
this train toooo late very bad timing
worth cleaning, worst foods
this train toooo late very bad timing
no disturbance, happy sleep
this train is late, last coaches cant get food correctly, but the train is good.
this train of my first journey but times are not mentioned as too late ,please provide of food and some snack,tea.cleanliness are awesome ...
today running more than 2hrs late. hardly any passengers in the train. tea and snacks not available. worst train.
this train toooo late very bad timing
this train toooo late very bad timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW