Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
17:55
Bhubaneswar
4hr 50min
39 Stops
BLS
22:45
Balasore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Bbs Spl 08412. Check Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Balasore station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BLS
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08412 Kcg Bbs Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Balasore. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Balasore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts17:55-02112min
BNBHBani Bihar17:5817:591min3 km-111min
MCSMancheswar18:0318:041min7 km-114min
PTABPatia Halt18:0618:071min10 km-116min
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:0918:101min14 km-1110min
BRAGBarang18:1418:151min16 km-1115min
GBKGopalpur Balkda18:1818:191min23 km-1120min
KTJIKatha Jori18:2318:241min26 km-1120min
CTCCuttack18:4018:455min28 km-1117min
KNPRKendrapara Road18:5018:511min32 km-1118min
MACRManguli Chowdwar18:5318:541min36 km-1118min
NRGNergundi18:5718:581min38 km-1122min
KISKapilas Road19:0119:021min43 km-1129min
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar19:0519:061min49 km-1135min
BYYByree19:0819:091min53 km-1137min
BRTGBarithengarh19:1219:131min57 km-1134min
DNMDhanmandal19:1619:171min63 km-1140min
HDSHaridaspur19:2219:231min68 km-1140min
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur19:2819:291min78 km-1144min
JENJenapur19:3319:341min84 km-1146min
BRMIBrahmani Ph19:3619:371min89 km-1152min
JKPRJakhapura19:3919:401min92 km-1153min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:5419:551min100 km-1158min
KRIHKorai Halt20:0720:081min105 km-111hr 1min
BTVBaitarani Road20:1720:181min112 km-1152min
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph20:4120:421min117 km-111hr 5min
MZZManjuri Road20:4520:461min121 km-111hr 4min
KEDKenduapada20:5020:511min128 km-111hr 4min
KPLDKapali Road Ph20:5320:541min132 km-111hr 6min
BUDRBaudpur20:5820:591min137 km-111hr
BHCBhadrak21:1521:205min143 km-1120min
RNTLRanital21:2721:281min151 km-1121min
MKOMarkona21:3521:372min158 km-1123min
SZZSabira21:4221:431min164 km-1123min
SOROSoro21:5021:522min172 km-1127min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar21:5922:012min181 km-1128min
PNPNPanpana22:0722:081min185 km-1128min
KHFKhantapara22:1322:152min190 km-1131min
NGRDNilgiri Road22:2222:242min195 km-1130min
BLSBalasore22:45ends-206 km-1126min

Kcg Bbs Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 15hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
BANI BIHAR
3 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
6 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
PATIA HALT
9 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Barang
15 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
KATHA JORI
26 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
27 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
35 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
38 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
42 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
49 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
BYREE
52 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
BARITHENGARH
56 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
68 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
78 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR
84 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
BRAHMANI PH
89 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
92 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
104 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
111 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
117 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
121 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
127 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
132 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
BAUDPUR
136 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
143 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
RANITAL
151 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Markona
157 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
SABIRA
163 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Soro
172 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
181 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
PANPANA
185 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
190 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Nilgiri Road
195 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
205 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 Train Information

Kcg Bbs Spl (08412) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Balasore. This passenger train covers a distance of about 206 km. The fare classes on 08412 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Bbs Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice and mu astrologer pandit jagadish nanda bhadrak Charampa
add some few compartment...
We want to clean and safety is the most important part of our life.
the train is very helpful
WRITE A REVIEW