Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special 08412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
17:55
Bhubaneswar
4hr 35min
39 Stops
BLS
22:30
Balasore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special 08412 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special 08412. Check Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special 08412 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Balasore station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
BLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special 08412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08412 Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Balasore. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Balasore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts17:55-0111On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:5817:591min3 km1113min
MCSMancheswar18:0318:041min7 km2115min
PTABPatia Halt18:0618:071min10 km1115min
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:0918:101min14 km1119min
BRAGBarang18:1418:151min16 km11112min
GBKGopalpur Balkda18:1818:191min23 km21114min
KTJIKatha Jori18:2318:241min26 km21114min
CTCCuttack18:3018:355min28 km11119min
KNPRKendrapara Road18:4018:411min32 km11124min
MACRManguli Chowdwar18:4318:441min36 km11123min
NRGNergundi18:4718:481min38 km21125min
KISKapilas Road18:5118:521min43 km31131min
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar18:5518:561min49 km21131min
BYYByree18:5818:591min53 km31138min
BRTGBarithengarh19:0219:031min57 km21139min
DNMDhanmandal19:0619:071min63 km31141min
HDSHaridaspur19:1219:131min68 km31143min
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur19:1819:191min78 km21146min
JENJenapur19:2319:241min84 km31151min
BRMIBrahmani Ph19:2619:271min89 km11152min
JKPRJakhapura19:3019:311min92 km21157min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:3519:361min100 km2111hr 4min
KRIHKorai Halt19:3919:401min105 km2111hr 7min
BTVBaitarani Road19:4719:481min112 km2111hr 8min
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph19:5119:521min117 km11135min
MZZManjuri Road19:5920:001min121 km3111hr 3min
KEDKenduapada20:0520:061min128 km3111hr 4min
KPLDKapali Road Ph20:1120:121min132 km11135min
RDBRRandia Baudpur20:2320:241min137 km-11-
BHCBhadrak21:1521:205min143 km41124min
RNTLRanital21:2621:271min151 km31132min
MKOMarkona21:3221:331min158 km31137min
SZZSabira21:3821:391min164 km21136min
SOROSoro21:4621:471min172 km21136min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar21:5421:551min181 km31135min
PNPNPanpana21:5922:001min185 km11135min
KHFKhantapara22:0422:051min190 km21134min
NGRDNilgiri Road22:0922:101min195 km31135min
BLSBalasore22:30ends-206 km41115min

Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
Source
BANI BIHAR
3 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
1
1min
Mancheswar
6 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
2
1min
PATIA HALT
9 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
1min
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Barang
15 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
1min
KATHA JORI
26 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
2
1min
Cuttack
27 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
5min
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
35 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
1min
Nergundi
38 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
2
1min
Kapilas Road
42 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
3
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
49 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
2
1min
BYREE
52 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
3
1min
BARITHENGARH
56 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
2
1min
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
3
1min
HARIDASPUR
68 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
3
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
78 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
2
1min
JENAPUR
84 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
3
1min
BRAHMANI PH
89 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
1min
JAKHAPURA
92 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
2
1min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
2
1min
Korai Halt
104 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Baitarani Road
111 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
2
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
117 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
1min
Manjuri Road
121 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
1min
KENDUAPADA
127 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
3
1min
Kapali Road Ph
132 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
1min
Randia Baudpur
136 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
143 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
4
5min
RANITAL
151 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
3
1min
Markona
157 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
3
1min
SABIRA
163 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
2
1min
Soro
172 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
2
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
181 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
1min
PANPANA
185 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
1min
KHANTAPARA
190 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
2
1min
Nilgiri Road
195 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
1min
Balasore
205 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special 08412 Train Information

Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special (08412) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Balasore. This passenger train covers a distance of about 206 km. The fare classes on 08412 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar - Balasore Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.