Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08412 Kcg Bbs Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
17:55
Bhubaneswar
4hr 50min
39 Stops
BLS
22:45
Balasore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08412 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BLS
BBS
-
-
-

08412 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kcg Bbs Spl - 08412 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 runs from Bhubaneswar to Balasore, 7 days. The Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 passenger departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Balasore at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Bbs Spl train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Bbs Spl - 08412 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Bbs Spl has the longest halt time at Cuttack,Bhadrak, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcg Bbs Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts17:55-0-11On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:5817:591min3 km-11On Time
MCSMancheswar18:0318:041min7 km-112min
PTABPatia Halt18:0618:071min10 km-11On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:0918:101min14 km-115min
BRAGBarang18:1418:151min16 km-116min
GBKGopalpur Balkda18:1818:191min23 km-11On Time
KTJIKatha Jori18:2318:241min26 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack18:4018:455min28 km-111min
KNPRKendrapara Road18:5018:511min32 km-113min
MACRManguli Chowdwar18:5318:541min36 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi18:5718:581min38 km-114min
KISKapilas Road19:0119:021min43 km-1110min
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar19:0519:061min49 km-11On Time
BYYByree19:0819:091min53 km-1115min
BRTGBarithengarh19:1219:131min57 km-1116min
DNMDhanmandal19:1619:171min63 km-1119min
HDSHaridaspur19:2219:231min68 km-1118min
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur19:2819:291min78 km-1122min
JENJenapur19:3319:341min84 km-1125min
BRMIBrahmani Ph19:3619:371min89 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura19:3919:401min92 km-1123min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:5419:551min100 km-1122min
KRIHKorai Halt20:0720:081min105 km-1118min
BTVBaitarani Road20:1720:181min112 km-1114min
DLPTDulakhapatna20:4120:421min117 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road20:4520:461min121 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada20:5020:511min128 km-111min
KPLDKapali Road20:5320:541min132 km-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur20:5820:591min137 km-111min
BHCBhadrak21:1521:205min143 km-11On Time
RNTLRanital21:2721:281min151 km-116min
MKOMarkona21:3521:372min158 km-115min
SZZSabira21:4221:431min164 km-11On Time
SOROSoro21:5021:522min172 km-112min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar21:5922:012min181 km-112min
PNPNPanpana22:0722:081min185 km-11On Time
KHFKhantapara22:1322:152min190 km-111min
NGRDNilgiri Road22:2222:242min195 km-11
BLSBalasore22:45ends-206 km-11On Time

08412 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
BANI BIHAR
3 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
6 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
PATIA HALT
9 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Barang
15 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
KATHA JORI
26 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
27 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
35 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
38 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
42 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
49 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
BYREE
52 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
BARITHENGARH
56 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
68 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
78 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR
84 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
BRAHMANI PH
89 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
92 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
104 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
111 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
117 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
121 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
127 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
KAPALI ROAD
132 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
BAUDPUR
136 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
143 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
RANITAL
151 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Markona
157 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
SABIRA
163 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Soro
172 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
181 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
PANPANA
185 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
190 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Nilgiri Road
195 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
205 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Bbs Spl (08412) Train

Kcg Bbs Spl (08412) runs from Bhubaneswar to Balasore. This passenger covers a distance of about 206 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08412 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN