Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08412 Kcg Bbs Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
17:55
Bhubaneswar
3hr 20min
30 Stops
BHC
21:15
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08412 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BHC
BBS
-
-
-

08412 Schedule & Time Table

08412 - Kcg Bbs Spl runs from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak, 7 days of the week. The 08412 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08412 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Cuttack is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kcg Bbs Spl - 08412 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kcg Bbs Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts17:55-0-11On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:5817:591min3 km-11On Time
MCSMancheswar18:0318:041min7 km-111min
PTABPatia Halt18:0618:071min10 km-11On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:0918:101min14 km-114min
BRAGBarang18:1418:151min16 km-116min
GBKGopalpur Balkda18:1818:191min23 km-11On Time
KTJIKatha Jori18:2318:241min26 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack18:4018:455min28 km-11
KNPRKendrapara Road18:5018:511min32 km-111min
MACRManguli Chowdwar18:5318:541min36 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi18:5718:581min38 km-112min
KISKapilas Road19:0119:021min43 km-118min
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar19:0519:061min49 km-11On Time
BYYByree19:0819:091min53 km-1111min
BRTGBarithengarh19:1219:131min57 km-1112min
DNMDhanmandal19:1619:171min63 km-1113min
HDSHaridaspur19:2219:231min68 km-1112min
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur19:2819:291min78 km-1116min
JENJenapur19:3319:341min84 km-1117min
BRMIBrahmani Ph19:3619:371min89 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura19:3919:401min92 km-1119min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:5419:551min100 km-1119min
KRIHKorai Halt20:0720:081min105 km-1110min
BTVBaitarani Road20:1720:181min112 km-119min
DLPTDulakhapatna20:4120:421min117 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road20:4520:461min121 km-112min
KEDKenduapada20:5020:511min128 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road20:5320:541min132 km-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur20:5820:591min137 km-11On Time
BHCBhadrak21:15ends-143 km-112min

08412 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcg Bbs Spl - 08412 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Jajpur K Road at 20:21
Refresh
Updated 6hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
BANI BIHAR
3 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
6 km
18:05
18:03
18:06
18:04
2min
-
1min
PATIA HALT
9 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:13
18:09
18:14
18:10
4min
-
1min
Barang
15 km
18:18
18:14
18:19
18:15
4min
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
KATHA JORI
26 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
27 km
18:38
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
7min
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:52
18:50
18:53
18:51
2min
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
35 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
38 km
18:59
18:57
19:00
18:58
2min
-
1min
Kapilas Road
42 km
19:17
19:01
19:18
19:02
16min
-
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
49 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
BYREE
52 km
19:25
19:08
19:26
19:09
17min
-
1min
BARITHENGARH
56 km
19:30
19:12
19:31
19:13
18min
-
1min
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:36
19:16
19:37
19:17
20min
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
68 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
78 km
19:50
19:28
19:51
19:29
22min
-
1min
JENAPUR
84 km
19:57
19:33
19:59
19:34
25min
-
2min
BRAHMANI PH
89 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
92 km
20:07
19:39
20:08
19:40
28min
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
20:21
19:54
20:22
19:55
27min
-
1min
Korai Halt
104 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
2
1min
Baitarani Road
111 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
2
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
117 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
121 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
3
1min
KENDUAPADA
127 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
KAPALI ROAD
132 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
BAUDPUR
136 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
143 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kcg Bbs Spl (08412) Train

08412 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08412 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhubaneswar to Bhadrakh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08412 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN