Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08412 Kcg Bbs Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08412 Kcg Bbs Spl train live running status. 08412 Kcg Bbs Spl train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Balasore (BLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08412 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 08412 Kcg Bbs Spl from Bhubaneswar is 17:55. The arrival time to Balasore is 22:45. The total distance covered by Kcg Bbs Spl is 205 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Balasore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Bbs Spl - 08412.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Bani Bihar
3 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
6 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Patia Halt
9 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
13 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Barang
15 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
23 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Katha Jori
26 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
27 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
31 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Manguli Chowdwar
35 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
38 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
42 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Sri Jhadeshwar
49 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Byree
52 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Barithengarh
56 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
63 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Haridaspur
68 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
New Garh Madhopur
78 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Jenapur
84 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Brahmani Ph
89 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Jakhapura
92 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
104 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
111 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
117 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
121 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Kenduapada
127 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
132 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Baudpur
136 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
143 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Ranital
151 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Markona
157 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Sabira
163 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Soro
172 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Bahanaga Bazar
181 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Panpana
185 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Khantapara
190 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Nilgiri Road
195 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
205 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08412 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 train running or not?

A. Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Bbs Spl 08412 train is Balasore(BLS). The train reaches Balasore at 22:45