Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

08418 Gnpr Puri Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
05:00
Gunupur
9hr 50min
36 Stops
PURI
14:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08418 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
19min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0460
19min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 507
19min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 534
19min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 509
19min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 529
19min
Sun, 31 Oct
NA
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
GNPR
-
-
-

08418 Schedule & Time Table

08418 - Gnpr Puri Spl runs from Gunupur to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 08418 mail express train departs from Gunupur at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08418 train is 9hr 50min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gnpr Puri Spl - 08418 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gnpr Puri Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts05:00-0-11-
BSDRBansadhara05:1705:181min12 km-11-
KNGRKashinagar05:4105:421min26 km-11-
PLHParalakhemundi06:2506:305min51 km-11-
PHMPatapatnam06:3906:401min57 km-11-
TEKTekkali07:2307:241min84 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn07:4507:505min90 km-11-
PUNPundi08:0008:011min104 km-11-
PSAPalasa08:2508:305min116 km-11-
MMSMandasa Road08:4308:441min129 km-11-
SPTSompeta08:5608:571min148 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram09:0909:101min166 km-11-
SLRDSurla Road09:1709:181min174 km-11-
GTAGolanthra09:2309:241min179 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur09:3409:395min190 km-11-
JNPJagannathpur09:4609:471min199 km-11-
CAPChatrapur09:5609:571min211 km-11-
GAMGanjam10:0510:061min220 km-11-
HMAHumma10:1410:151min227 km-11-
RBARambha10:2410:251min238 km-11-
KITKhallikot10:2910:301min249 km-11-
CLKAChilka10:3510:361min259 km-11-
BALUBalugaon10:4010:455min266 km-11-
GNGDGangadharpur10:5410:551min279 km-11-
KUUKuhuri11:0111:021min287 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:0411:051min293 km-11-
BSDPBhusandpur11:0911:101min303 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur11:1511:161min311 km-11-
TAPTapang11:2111:221min319 km-11-
KPXRKaipada Road11:2711:281min328 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:4012:0020min337 km-11-
MWQMotari Halt12:0812:091min345 km-11-
KASRKanas Road12:1412:151min348 km-11-
DEGDelang12:2212:231min352 km-11-
BRSTBirpushattampur12:2812:291min359 km-11-
SILSakhi Gopal12:3512:361min364 km-11-
PURIPuri14:50ends-380 km-11-

08418 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnpr Puri Spl - 08418 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yet to start from GUNUPUR at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
BANSADHARA
11 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
KASHINAGAR
25 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Paralakhemundi
50 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
PATAPATNAM
56 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
TEKKALI
83 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Jn
90 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Pundi
103 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
115 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Mandasa Road
128 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
147 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
165 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Surla Road
174 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Golanthra
179 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
190 km
09:34
09:34
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
5min
Jagannathpur
199 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
211 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
220 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
HUMMA
226 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
237 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
249 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Chilka
259 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
266 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Gangadharpur
279 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
287 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
294 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
304 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
311 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
TAPANG
319 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
328 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
337 km
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
20min
Motari Halt
345 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
348 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Delang
352 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
359 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
364 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Puri
381 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnpr Puri Spl - 08418 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gunupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Gnpr Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnpr Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gnpr Puri Spl (08418) Train

08418 is a popular Gunupur to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 380 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08418 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gunupur to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08418 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
you should develop your time management .
no comments jai Jagannath #Puriiii
you should develop your time management .
you should develop your time management .
WRITE A REVIEW