Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18418Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Brahmapur at 10:56
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gunupur
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Bansadhara Halt
11 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Kashinagar Halt
25 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Parlakhemundi
50 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Patapatnam
56 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Tekkali Halt
83 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Junction
90 km
08:43
08:43
08:55
08:45
10min
-
2min
Pundi
103 km
09:07
08:57
09:08
08:58
10min
3
1min
Palasa
115 km
09:20
09:20
09:37
09:35
2min
-
15min
Mandasa Road
128 km
09:53
09:51
09:54
09:52
2min
3
1min
Sompeta
147 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
3
1min
Ichchpuram
165 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
2
1min
Surla Road
174 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
3
1min
Golanthra
179 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
190 km
10:50
10:50
10:56
10:55
1min
1
5min
Jagan Nathapur
199 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
1
1min
Chatrapur
211 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
220 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Humma
226 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
237 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
3
1min
Khallikot
249 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
2
1min
Chilka
259 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
266 km
12:13
12:13
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
5min
Gangadharpur
279 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
2
1min
Kuhuri
287 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
294 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
2
1min
Bhusandpur
304 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
311 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
2
1min
Tapang
319 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
2
1min
Kaipada Road
328 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
2
1min
Khurda Road Junction
337 km
13:45
13:45
14:05
14:05
On Time
4
20min
Motari Halt
345 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
1min
Kanas Road
348 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Delang
352 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Bir Purushottampur
359 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
364 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
PURI
381 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination